Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:29 20/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tam Xuan Commune II Rural Road Solidification Project; Route from Mr. Loi to canal N27
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget 234,788,000 VND; District budget 2,379,310,000 VND (According to Decision No. 8014/QD-UBND dated October 24, 2023).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
320/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/12/2023 14:03
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban nhân dân xã Tam Xuân II
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:27 20/12/2023
to
09:00 30/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Đại Thành Quảng Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Núi Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Nguyên Tân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Nguyên Tân E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào
447.833
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
447.833
m3
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
7.476
m3
5
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
110.422
m3
6
Đánh cấp đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
188.041
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất ĐP nội bộ bằng ô tô tự đổ
305.939
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất thừa tận dụng bằng ô tô tự đổ
190.353
m3
9
Đào khuôn đường nhựa cũ bằng máy đào
253.074
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
253.074
m3
11
Đào rãnh dọc đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào
45.387
m3
12
Đắp rãnh hoàn trả
7.77
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
36.84
m3
14
Đắp đất K95
1021.384
m3
15
Đắp đất K98
456.973
m3
16
Cung cấp đất đắp K95
815.762
m3
17
Cung cấp đất đắp K98
657.31
m3
18
Lu lèn nền đường K95
1280.138
m2
19
Lu lèn nền đường K98
152.928
m2
20
Mặt đường theo thiết kế mẫu
21
Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC12.5 dày 7cm
2420.248
m2
22
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám, tiêu chuẩn 1.0kg/m2
2420.248
m2
23
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa, trạm trộn 120T/h
410.716
Tấn
24
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa, cự ly 21km (tam kỳ)
410.716
Tấn
25
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 dày 12cm + bù vênh
367.397
m3
26
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5 dày 13cm
231.4
m3
27
An toàn giao thông
28
* Cọc tiêu
29
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 cọc tiêu
0.982
m3
30
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
2.033
m3
31
Đào đất cấp 3
2.688
m3
32
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
25.014
m2
33
Cốt thép cọc tiêu d=8mm
0.066
Tấn
34
Cốt thép cọc tiêu d=14mm
0.231
Tấn
35
Sơn cọc tiêu
16.04
m2
36
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
42
Cọc
37
* Biển báo
38
Lắp đặt cột 2.82m và biển báo tam giác A70cm
18
Cái
39
Bê tông móng M150 đá 1x2
3.825
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng
21.6
m2
41
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5 đệm móng
0.648
m3
42
Cốt thép chống xoay d=14mm
0.039
Tấn
43
Đào đất cấp 3
6.912
m3
44
Đắp đất K90
3.024
m3
45
* Vạch sơn
46
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu vàng
22.13
m2
47
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 6mm màu vàng
12
m2
48
* Cọc mốc ranh giới
49
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 cọc đúc sẵn
0.304
m3
50
Ván khuôn cọc đúc sẵn
12.16
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second