Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:31 28/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the traffic route connecting DH14.QS, Que Son district to Tay An Industrial Park, Duy Xuyen district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support in Decision No. 1808/QD-UBND dated August 25, 2023 of Quang Nam Provincial People's Committee: 2,000,000,000 VND. District budget capital: 800,000,000 VND. Commune budget capital: 200,000,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:30 06/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
81/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/03/2024 10:24
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ QUẾ XUÂN 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:29 28/03/2024
to
11:30 06/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 06/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
39.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV XD- TM DV Phú Trường Anh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Thanh Hưng Việt Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Cát Tân Đà Nẵng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 QUANG NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Cát Tân Đà Nẵng E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 QUANG NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 QUANG NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc gởi kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy nếu đi thuê. Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 10T, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc gởi kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy nếu đi thuê. Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc gởi kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy nếu đi thuê. Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
8.685
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.6589
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp I
5.4652
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95, vét hữu cơ
35.1107
100m3
6
Đất đắp nền đường k95 ( tận dụng đào nền)
3134.119
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
6.1242
100m3
8
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
9.5159
100m2
9
Mặt đường
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
5.4181
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá mi bù vênh
0.4937
100m3
12
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
48.849
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
974.602
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
5.8212
100m2
15
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
116.488
10m
16
Nhựa đường chèn khe
540.666
kg
17
Cống bản
18
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.8154
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
3.2852
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9283
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150 móng cống
9.77
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, thân cống
12.7434
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2485
100m2
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.2098
100m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà mũi, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8976
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300
2.8595
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép sàn, bản cống
0.162
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. bản cống, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm,
0.2479
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. bản cống, đường kính cốt thép >10mm,
0.311
tấn
30
Cống ly tâm, biển báo
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1.6m3, đất cấp II
1.1381
100m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
11.3919
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8691
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
13.2938
m3
35
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính =300mm
8
đoạn ống
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính =300mm
7
đoạn ống
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính =500mm
1
đoạn ống
38
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính =500mm
1
đoạn ống
39
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
2
đoạn ống
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.8763
100m3
41
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
79
m2
42
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 300mm
10
mối nối
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.1696
m3
44
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0102
tấn
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn panen
0.0096
100m2
46
Biển báo tam giác A90cm
3
Cái
47
Cột biển báo D80; L=3,0m
3
Cái
48
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
3
cái
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.594
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.036
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second