Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:10 11/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating sidewalks in the town's administrative procedures area (Me Thu, Tran Cao Van, Hoang Dieu streets)
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
35/QD-BQL
Approval date
27/03/2024 10:07
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 11/04/2024
to
08:00 19/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 19/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TVTK&XD PHÚ ĐẠI PHÁT Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Lang Châu Nam, Xã Duy Phước, Huyện Duy Xuyên, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 QUANG NAM CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư phát triển Quảng Nam
3 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 634 đường 2/9. Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 103 đường Mẹ Thứ, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 634 đường 2/9. Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 103 đường Mẹ Thứ, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
3
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
3
3
Máy xúc (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy nén khí và búa căn phá bê tông (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép hoặc bánh lốp (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
6
Máy ủi (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu vàng
133.025
m2
2
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu trắng
1090.028
m2
3
Lắp đặt cột 3m và biển báo tam giác A70cm
2
Cái
4
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 móng biển báo
0.154
m3
5
Cốt thép chống xoay d=14mm
0.001
Tấn
6
Ván khuôn móng
1.6
m2
7
Đá dăm đệm
0.032
m3
8
VỈA HÈ
9
Cắt khe bê tông nhựa
4276.54
m
10
Đào bê tông vỉa hè hiện trạng
1516.537
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 3km
1516.537
m3
12
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
909.922
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất C3 đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 3km
834.268
m3
14
Đào móng đất cấp 4 bằng máy đào
66.951
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 3km
66.951
m3
16
Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc
66.951
m3
17
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy
6354.8
m
18
Phá dỡ bê tông cốt thép bằng búa căn
293.209
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn
416.046
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 3km
709.255
m3
21
Trát vữa xi măng dày 2cm
565.23
m2
22
Nạo vét mương dọc
532.68
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất C1 đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 3km
532.68
m3
24
Lắp ghép bó vỉa
4033.39
m
25
Vữa xi măng M100
10.158
m3
26
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 móng
456.451
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng
1625.356
m2
28
Đá dăm đệm
223.486
m3
29
Lát vỉa hè đá màu trắng KT(30x60x3)
10416.632
m2
30
Lát vỉa hè đá màu đậm KT(30x30x3)
2604.158
m2
31
Vữa xi măng M100
130.208
m3
32
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 nền vỉa hè
525.749
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng
24.38
m2
34
Lắp đặt bó bồn cây xanh
1192
CK
35
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
56.322
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng
750.96
m2
37
Đá dăm đệm
18.774
m3
38
Đào móng đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
107.28
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất C3 đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 3km
72.843
m3
40
Đắp đất K85 bằng đầm cóc
32.184
m3
41
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 khóa vỉa hè
15.27
m3
42
Ván khuôn khóa vỉa hè
203.6
m2
43
Đá dăm đệm
3.818
m3
44
Đào móng đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
38.175
m3
45
Đắp đất K90 bằng đầm cóc
12.725
m3
46
HOÀN TRẢ HỆ THỐNG HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT HIỆN TRẠNG
47
Bê tông đan mương đổ tại chỗ M250 đá 1x2
305.532
m3
48
Ván khuôn tấm đan mương đổ tại chỗ
2159.093
m2
49
Cốt thép tấm đan mương đổ tại chỗ d<=10mm
20.495
Tấn
50
Bê tông đan mương đổ tại chỗ M250 đá 1x2
48.783
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 359 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.36%, Construction 74.56%, Consulting 15.55%, Non-consulting 3.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,168,530,942,557 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,000,013,062,739 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 221

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second