Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:50 04/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tam Tien commune's clean water system
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
183/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2024 16:10
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 04/09/2024
to
08:30 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
154.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Anh Quân Thảo Design consulting - estimate Lô B85 - B86 Đường N10, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 DA RONG CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Số 45 Cao Sơn Pháo, phường Hoà An, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Núi Thành Design evaluation unit, estimate Đường Lê Thánh Tông - thị trấn Núi Thành - huyện Núi Thành - tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Công nghệ Hoàng Gia Long Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Lô 20, đường Nguyễn Sắc Kim, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phước Vinh Project management consultancy Số 12 Ngô Tất Tố, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Chủ đầu tư thông báo khi có kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu gói thầu Tư vấn Giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Chủ đầu tư thông báo khi có kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu gói thầu Tư vấn Giám sát thi công xây dựng
8 Chủ đầu tư thông báo khi có kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu gói thầu Tư vấn Kiểm toán Audit consulting Chủ đầu tư thông báo khi có kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu gói thầu Tư vấn Kiểm toán

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: - Có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động (có chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - Có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 7 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động (có chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
3
Máy khoan để lắp đặt ống qua đường - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
4
Máy gia nhiệt (hàn ống HDPE) đường kính ống ≥ 225mm - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Búa căn nén khí hoặc loại tương đương - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tê HDPE DN90/50-măng sông
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt tê HDPE DN90/63-măng sông
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt tê HDPE DN90/90-măng sông
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt Tê gang xả cặn D200/100-BBB
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt Tê gang xả cặn D150/100-BBB
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt Tê gang xả cặn D100/100-BBB
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D200-BB
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D100-BB
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D150-BB
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt van y lọc mặt bích, đường kính van 100mm
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt van y lọc mặt bích, đường kính van 150mm
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt van y lọc mặt bích, đường kính van 200mm
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 80mm
12
cái
14
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 100mm
10
cái
15
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 150mm
10
cái
16
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 200mm
9
cái
17
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 25mm
44
cái
18
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 40mm
122
cái
19
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
83
cái
20
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 25mm
23
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 150mm (ống PVC, ống vách)
1.61
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 40mm
0.24
100m
23
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 50mm
0.12
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 80mm
0.04
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 200mm
1.12
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 80mm
0.63
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 150mm
0.72
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 200mm
0.2
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 250mm
0.1
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
0.42
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm
134.07
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
165.87
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 25m, đường kính ống 90mm
98.27
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 110mm chiều dày 6,6mm
17.32
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 160mm chiều dày 9,5mm
38.845
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 225mm chiều dày 13,4mm
11.18
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 225mm chiều dày 16,6mm
0.54
100m
38
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=40mm
134.07
100m
39
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=50mm
165.87
100m
40
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=90mm
98.27
100m
41
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=100mm
17.32
100m
42
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=150mm
38.845
100m
43
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=200mm
11.72
100m
44
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 40mm
134.07
100m
45
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 50mm
165.87
100m
46
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 90mm
98.27
100m
47
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 100mm
17.32
100m
48
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 150mm
38.845
100m
49
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 200mm
11.72
100m
50
Nước thử áp
2372.348
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Tiến as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 10.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,303,670,166 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,491,047,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 21.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second