Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 20:19 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in fire protection system at Metal Warehouse No. 4, Item: Underground water tank and fire pump room
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1446/QĐ-HNS
Approval date
06/09/2024 20:15
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIM KHÍ HÀ NÔI - VNSTEEL
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:17 09/09/2024
to
08:00 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn AA Advice on making economic -technical reports of the item: underground water tank and fire prevention Số 9, ngõ 44, Hàm Tử Quan, Phường Chương Dương quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 39 tổ 30, Thị Trấn Đông Anh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom. Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 40, ngách 299/48, đường Hoàng Mai, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 KPS ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số nhà 23 ngõ 32 đường Phố Viên, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu: 1,6m3 Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất: 1,7kW Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép – công suất 5kW Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
4
Máy đầm dùi – 1,5 kW Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
4
5
Máy đầm bàn -1kW Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
6
Máy hàn 23kW Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng 10T trở lên Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích 250l Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Biện pháp thi công cừ bảo vệ và an toàn lao động
2
Công tác thi công cừ thép + văng chống
1
gói
3
Công tác che chắn khu vực thi công, cảnh báo nguy hiểm, an toàn lao động
1
gói
4
Phần thi công bể
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, bằng máy đài 1,6m3, đất cấp II
2.2542
100m3
6
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
34.5313
100m
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7514
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.5028
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.5028
100m3/1 km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.5028
100m3/1 km
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê ông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
5.525
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lót móng
0.03
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông đáy bể, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.8125
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đáy bể
0.075
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đáy bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.0043
tấn
16
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông tường, chiều dày <=45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
17.84
m3
17
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
3.084
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.3015
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
11.904
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép >10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4092
tấn
21
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn nắp bể, chiều cao <= 28m
0.515
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.17
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0341
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1534
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.027
100m2
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
201.65
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
175.5
m2
28
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
42.25
m2
29
Thi công băng cản nước V20
28
m
30
Chống thấm trong bể (Sika revinex Flex 2006 định mức 2-2.5kg/m2)
242.9
m2
31
Thi công bitum chống thấm mặt ngoài thành bể
175.5
m2
32
Thang thép xuống bể
8
cái
33
Nắp bể tôn dày 5mm
1
bộ
34
Phần thi công nhà bơm
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0161
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0833
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1056
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.528
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0023
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0404
tấn
41
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.6585
m3
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
42.02
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
55.49
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.02
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
55.49
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,023m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15
m2
47
Cửa thép 1 cánh khung thép hộp 30x60x1,4, pano thép dày 0,8
2.64
m2
48
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt nhôm hệ ND-XF 93 DINOSTAR dày 1,4mm, kính dán 2 lớp HAILON GLASS dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện Kin Long, bánh xe kép, tay nắm đa điểm mở trượt, thanh chuyển động vấu hãm, chốt hông cánh phụ
1.65
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
4.29
m2
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.072
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second