Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:58 07/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dealing with flooding through the intersection of DT 741C-DT 750
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
traffic career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
492/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
06/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 07/10/2024
to
09:00 17/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
105.198.308 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million one hundred ninety eight thousand three hundred eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN PHUC LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 264/18/34, đường Phạm Ngũ Lão, tổ 16, Khu phố 2 - Phường Hiệp Thành - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO AN PHÁT Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 264/61 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, khu phố 3, Phường Phú Hòa, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương, Việt Nam - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Sở giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bình Dương E-HSMT appraisal unit Tầng 12A, Tháp A - Tòa nhà trung tâm hành chính tỉnh Bình Dương, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Sở giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bình Dương Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Tầng 12A, Tháp A - Tòa nhà trung tâm hành chính tỉnh Bình Dương, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Sở giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bình Dương Contract management unit Tầng 12A, Tháp A - Tòa nhà trung tâm hành chính tỉnh Bình Dương, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi, trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn
1
4
Máy lu rung, trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa, công suất ≥ 130CV
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường hoặc ô tô tưới nhựa, công suất ≥ 190CV hoặc tải trọng ≥ 05 tấn
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn
1
8
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 06 tấn
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích ≥ 05 m3
1
10
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (bao gồm lò nấu và thiết bị phun sơn), còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.246
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.37
100m3
3
Vạch sơn
4
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng (công nghệ sơn nóng), chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
61.35
m2
5
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt màu trắng (công nghệ sơn nóng), chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
370.036
m2
6
Biển báo
7
Đào móng di dời trụ biển báo, cọc H và cọc Km
5.594
m3
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.594
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.027
100m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.213
100m2
11
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.552
m3
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
2.04
m3
13
Gia công cốt thép Ø6 móng trụ
0.012
tấn
14
Sản xuất gia công thép tấm
0.141
tấn
15
Sản xuất gia công thép hình
0.172
tấn
16
Cung cấp nắp chụp đầu cột
8
cái
17
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng dày 80µm
312.735
kg
18
Cung cấp bu lông M20x500
96
cái
19
Cung cấp đai ốc M20 & long đen
96
cái
20
Tháo dỡ và hạ chỉnh cọc H TL>=100Kg (NC, CMx1,6)
4
cấu kiện
21
Tháo dỡ biển báo hiện hữu (tính bằng 60% NC, M phần LĐ)
16
cái
22
Lắp đặt lại biển báo hiện hữu tam giác
6
cái
23
Lắp đặt lại biển báo hiện hữu tròn
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt lại biển báo hiện hữu chữ nhật
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt lại biển báo hiện hữu vuông
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, loại 1 trụ 2 biển (NCx1,1 CM x1,5)
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, loại 1 trụ 1 biển
4
cái
28
Cung cấp biển tam giác
12
cái
29
Sơn trắng thân cọc H
1.484
1m2
30
Sơn đỏ đầu cọc H
0.404
1m2
31
Kẻ chữ trên cọc H (chữ kẻ 02 bên cọc, chữ màu đen)
3
cọc
32
Sơn trắng thân cột Km
0.786
1m2
33
Sơn đầu cột Km bằng sơn màu xanh dương
0.251
1m2
34
Kẻ chữ trên cột Km (chữ kẻ 02 bên cột, chữ màu đen)
1
cột
35
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
32.071
100m3
37
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
64.974
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
1.867
100m2
39
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
80.064
m3
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11.729
m3
41
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
20.491
100m2
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
29.885
m3
43
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
113.347
m3
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
32.388
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.851
100m2
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
53.712
m3
47
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
18.92
m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.389
100m2
49
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
37.816
m3
50
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
13.722
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH QUẢN LÝ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 266 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.29%, Construction 67.71%, Consulting 13.43%, Non-consulting 12.00%, Mixed 0.57%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,515,646,449,902 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,401,825,173,943 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second