Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:50 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of works: Mai Long - Ban Chang - Ban Don road, Mai Long commune, Nguyen Binh district, Cao Bang province (continued paragraph)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital from the central budget to implement the National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
227/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2024 09:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mai Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 25/10/2024
to
08:30 05/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CREATE DESIGN CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 061, Tổ 7, Phường Sông Bằng, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng - Phường Sông Bằng - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 CREATE DESIGN CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 061, Tổ 7, Phường Sông Bằng, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng - Phường Sông Bằng - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CREATE DESIGN CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 061, Tổ 7, Phường Sông Bằng, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng - Phường Sông Bằng - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu≥ 0,8m3
1
3
Máy trộn BT
1
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4378
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.0314
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.0434
100m3
5
Đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.0799
100m3
6
Đào móng kè, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.56
100m3
7
Đào móng kè, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.84
100m3
8
Đắp đất sau kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6382
100m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100 PCB30
41.3
m3
10
Xây đá hộc, xây thân kè, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100 PCB30
38.81
m3
11
Đất sét dẻo không thấm nước
1.13
m3
12
Đá dăm lọc nước
1.13
m3
13
Ống nhựa PVC D=110mm
6.3
m
14
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.4492
100m3
15
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.0914
100m3
16
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.1286
100m3
17
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đất cấp phối tự nhiên dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10 cm
0.239
100m2
18
Thi công mặt đường đất cấp phối tự nhiên lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
9.3728
100m2
19
Đào xúc đất cấp phối tự nhiên để bù vênh + làm mặt đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
1.9077
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất cấp phối tự nhiên để bù vênh + làm mặt đường bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.9077
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất cấp phối tự nhiên để bù vênh + làm mặt đường bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.9077
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường =12 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
405.432
m3
23
Lót bạt dứa
3378.6
m2
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.1516
100m2
25
Cắt khe co + khe giãn đường bê tông bằng phương pháp xẻ khô
67.572
10m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second