Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:46 01/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of rural roads in Ban Mai village (section from National Highway 14G to Mr. Dung Van's house 249.26m; section from Tam tube house to Mr. Sau's house 230.81m; section from National Highway 14G to Ms. Chi's house 99.83m); Quyet Thang village, the section from Mr. Bay's house to Mr. Cung's house is 73.14m
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4060/QD-UBND dated October 4, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
48/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
24/10/2024 16:38
Approval Authority
BQL TH CCTMTQG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 01/11/2024
to
08:00 07/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 119, khu TĐC số 2, KDC phía nam Hoàng Văn Thái, Phường Hoà Khánh Nam, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP. Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng, thương mại và dịch vụ King Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, phường An Hải Bắc, quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hòa Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐOẠN TỪ QUỐC LỘ 14G ĐẾN NHÀ ÔNG DŨNG VÂN
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.172
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.172
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I (S=2km)
0.172
100m3
5
Đào đường cũ BTXM hư hỏng
143.0453
m3
6
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.4305
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.4305
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.4305
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.5039
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0835
100m3
11
Lu lèn nền đường K95
9.2876
100m2
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (S=3km)
1.4095
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (S=3km)
1.4095
100m3
14
Bê tông xi măng M300, đá 1x2, dày 20cm
171.9533
m3
15
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
9.553
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.8973
100m2
17
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
1.1469
100m3
18
Cắt khe bê tông
20.3
10m
19
ĐOẠN TỪ QUỐC LỘ 14G ĐẾN NHÀ BÀ CHI
20
Đào đường cũ BTXM hư hỏng
28.77
m3
21
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.2877
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.2877
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.2877
100m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.1616
100m3
25
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1581
100m3
26
Lu lèn nền đường K95
1.7622
100m2
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (S=3km)
0.0171
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (S=3km)
0.0171
100m3
29
Bê tông xi măng M250, đá 1x2, dày 20cm
67.7908
m3
30
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
3.7662
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.2865
100m2
32
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
0.3164
100m3
33
Xi măng PCB40
3.4566
m3
34
Cắt khe bê tông
6.65
10m
35
ĐOẠN TỪ NHÀ ÔNG TÁM ĐẾN NHÀ ÔNG SÁU
36
Đào đường cũ BTXM hư hỏng
54.557
m3
37
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.5456
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.5456
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.5456
100m3
40
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.0846
100m3
41
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2409
100m3
42
Lu lèn nền đường K95
1.9526
100m2
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (S=3km)
1.3176
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (S=3km)
1.3176
100m3
45
Bê tông xi măng M250, đá 1x2, dày 20cm
155.3584
m3
46
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
8.631
100m2
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.8695
100m2
48
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
0.38
100m3
49
Bê tông xi măng M250, đá 1x2, dày 20cm
18.5184
m3
50
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
1.0288
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KING LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 74 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.96%, Construction 94.12%, Consulting 3.92%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 78,368,679,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 69,736,223,264 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second