Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:47 17/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Hoang Quoc Viet Secondary School, District 7
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
711/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
13/11/2024 16:42
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận 7
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 17/11/2024
to
14:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
183.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN PHU GIA INVESTMENT CONSULANT CORPORATION Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Indochina, Số 4 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 N.A.D CONSTRUCTIONAL INSPECTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 22/8 Lê Lợi, Khu phố 4, Thị Trấn Hóc Môn, Huyện Hóc Môn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 7 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 07 đường Tân Phú, phường Tân Phú, Quận 7, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn. * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng: + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
4
3
Máy đàm dùi * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
81.7928
m2
3
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2
81.7928
m2
4
Tháo dỡ bể chứa nước bằng Inox dung tích bể 2m3
3
bể
5
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
139.32
m2
6
Vệ sinh lớp chống thấm cũ trên bề mặt sê nô, thành đà
1238.3525
m2
7
Quét phụ gia kết nối bê tông cũ và mới bê tông sàn mái
139.32
m2
8
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá mi, mác 200
6.966
m3
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu tạo dốc, chiều dày trung bình 3cm, vữa XM M75
139.32
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trên bề mặt lớp vữa láng (2 lớp)
1377.6725
m2
11
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng Inox dung tích bể 2m3 ( tận dụng )
3
bể
12
Xả nhám lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
747.509
m2
13
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
373.7545
m2
14
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
747.509
m2
15
Cầu chắn rác D90
136
cái
16
Tháo dỡ trần
159.12
m2
17
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung kim loại nổi 600x600
159.12
m2
18
Xả nhám lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
4372.601
m2
19
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
2186.3005
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4372.601
m2
21
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
17.928
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
17.928
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
17.928
m2
24
Xả nhám lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
6997.029
m2
25
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
1471.4705
m2
26
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2035.231
m2
27
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
2036.008
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4072.016
m2
29
Sơn dầu tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
907.71
m2
30
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
111.2034
m2
31
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
111.2034
m2
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1556.848
m2
33
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1556.848
m2
34
Ốp tường, trụ, cột, kích thước gạch ceramic 300x600mm
1668.0514
m2
35
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1009.115
m2
36
CC Lắp dựng Vách khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
53.675
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
219.2942
m2
38
CC Lắp dựng Cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.4mm, kính cường lực dày 8 mm
347.15
m2
39
CC Lắp dựng Cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.4mm, kính cường lực dày 8 mm
608.29
m2
40
CC Lắp dựng Hoa sắt cửa vuông 14x14x1.0, sơn dầu hoàn thiện
281.4
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
219.2942
m2
42
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2620.6202
m2
43
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
2620.6202
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch thạch anh 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
2316.582
m2
45
Lát đá granite bậc tam cấp cầu thang vữa xi măng mác 75
312.9382
m2
46
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.1232
m3
47
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
1.1232
m3
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
12.064
m2
49
Khoan lỗ D140 xuyên sàn bê tông
32
lỗ khoan
50
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung kim loại nổi 600x600
74.58
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THIÊN LỘC GIA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 827 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.69%, Construction 33.42%, Consulting 8.98%, Non-consulting 5.16%, Mixed 0.69%, Other 0.06%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,453,667,243,102 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,086,892,344,321 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second