Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:48 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the outdoor canopy of Vu Thuong area, fence gate and auxiliary items of Ai Quoc Kindergarten Preschool
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding is granted according to Decision No. 5068/QD-UBND dated December 28, 2023 of Hai Duong City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
338/QĐ-MNAQ
Approval date
11/12/2024 21:45
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Ái Quốc, thành phố Hải Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:46 11/12/2024
to
09:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, kèm đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÁI CHE NGOÀI TRỜI
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch Terazo lát sân
100
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
6.048
m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
19.656
1m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.4501
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
9.2401
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
9.2401
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.084
100m2
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.1
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2898
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1221
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1458
tấn
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.4019
m3
14
Lát gạch Terazo nền sân hoàn trả gạch KT 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
100
m2
15
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.8398
tấn
16
Lắp cột thép các loại
1.8398
tấn
17
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
1.684
tấn
18
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.684
tấn
19
Gia công thép giằng khung
1.0168
tấn
20
Lắp dựng thép giằng khung
1.0168
tấn
21
Lợp mái che bằng bạt che di động (Bao gồm phụ kiện: buli + bi treo + nẹp...)
8.269
100m2
22
Dây cáp kéo bạt
515
m
23
Gia công thép ray dẫn hướng + ống dẫn+ máng treo
1.3051
tấn
24
Lắp dựng thép ray dẫn hướng + ống dẫn+ máng treo
1.3051
tấn
25
Mô tơ mái che bạt di động
3
cái
26
Hộp đựng mô tơ kim loại
3
cái
27
Điều khiển từ xa
6
cái
28
Lắp đặt automat 1 pha 50A+ hộp đựng aptomat
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x10
20
m
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x4mm
155
m
31
Lắp đặt công tắc đóng-mở
3
cái
32
Mặt nhựa
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 25mm
175
m
34
CỔNG TƯỜNG RÀO
35
Phát quang cây, cỏ dại phía bên ngoài giáp tường rào trước khi thi công+ dọn xúc rác và đục ông thống thoát nước trên mái cổng (Nhân công 3,0/7- nhóm 1)
2
công
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.9399
m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.8402
m3
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
52.9092
m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát trụ
24.966
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - trụ cổng
42.0034
m2
41
Xây trụ bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.8785
m3
42
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.8971
m3
43
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
63.037
m2
44
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
66.8494
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
67.6062
m2
46
Sơn tường không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
116.6528
m2
47
Ốp tường gạch KT 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
67.6062
m2
48
Ốp trụ, cột gạch KT 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
55.237
m2
49
Ô kính cường lực dày 12 ly- cả lắp dựng
37.128
m2
50
Pát kính vuông góc GC-502 viền 4 góc kính
208
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường mầm non Ái Quốc, thành phố Hải Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,196,708,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,144,174,434 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second