Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:32 25/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 2-storey classroom building, medical room, kitchen warehouse and auxiliary works of Tan Dan Kindergarten, Tan Dan commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400610628_2412251718
Approval date
25/12/2024 17:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Dân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 25/12/2024
to
09:00 01/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - Xã An Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2 khu Quy Tức - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng kiến trúc tạo hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Tân Dân, Xã Tân Dân, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng kiến trúc tạo hình E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Tân Dân, Xã Tân Dân, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 14 kW
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục tự hành ≥ 10 tấn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa ≥ 250 lít
2
5
Ô tô có tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 7 tấn
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,0 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cổng sắt, thoáng sắt tường rào
3
công
2
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
3.562
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.357
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.099
100m3
5
Khoan cấy ramset vào giằng móng hiện trạng
212
lỗ khoan
6
Cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.106
tấn
7
Cốt thép dầm đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.736
tấn
8
Ván khuôn dầm móng tường rào đặc
0.53
100m2
9
Bê tông giằng tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.328
m3
10
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.056
tấn
11
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.333
tấn
12
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.495
100m2
13
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.722
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gạch trụ tường rào thoáng, vữa XM mác 75
3.069
m3
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường rào thoáng sắt, vữa XM mác 75
13.107
m3
16
Trát trụ tường rào thoáng sắt, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
94.184
m2
17
Trát tường rào thoáng sắt, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
127.573
m2
18
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
158.246
m
19
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
106
m
20
Lợp mái ngói mũi hài
0.051
100m2
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng hàng rào thép hộp 20x40x1.5mm
728.7
kg
22
Sơn hàng rào thép hộp sơn 2 thành phần
56.076
m2
23
Nắp chụp bịt đầu sắt hộp
342
cái
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (tính 10%KL)
42.327
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
380.947
m2
26
Trát trụ tường rào chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
5.742
m2
27
Trát tường rào, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
36.585
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
423.274
m2
29
Chặt cây cau
11
cây
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cánh cổng
23.025
m2
31
Sơn cổng - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.025
m2
32
Bản lề cối xoay kết hợp bánh xe
9
bộ
33
Chốt dưới, then cài trên và móc khóa cổng
6
bộ
34
Sửa chữa nhà lớp học 2 tầng hướng đông
35
Tháo dỡ cửa
7.28
m2
36
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính hệ 55 VFA, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện+khóa+ke+chốt) hoàn thiện (Nhôm Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương)
7.28
m2
37
Sửa chữa một số cửa sổ bị hỏng bản lề, gòong
3
bộ
38
Khoan cấy ramset thép cột
152
điểm
39
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
1.307
100kg
40
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.187
100kg
41
Ván khuôn cột
8.36
m2
42
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện ≤0,1m2, vữa BT M250
0.46
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
23.803
m3
44
Trát tường thu hồi, bo mái chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
240.538
m2
45
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.382
tấn
46
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.382
tấn
47
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
3.095
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
3.095
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.811
m2
50
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
402.073
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second