Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:06 15/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating some infrastructure items at Hoa Cam Lottery station
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of business capital of the Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500019438_2501151653
Approval date
15/01/2025 17:03
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XỔ SỐ KIẾN THIẾT ĐÀ NẴNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 15/01/2025
to
15:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HÀN GIANG Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report K306-H10/02 Đường Nguyễn Công Hoan - Tổ 8A - Phường Hoà An - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 MIEN TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for estimation and design 270 Nguyễn Tri Phương - Phường Thạc Gián - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INNOVATA Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents K132/17 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Thuận Phước - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MIỀN TRUNG Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 PAT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy 76 Nguyễn Thái Bình - Phường Hoà Minh - Quận Liên Chiểu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất ≥1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥250 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
LÀM TƯỜNG RÀO CỔNG NGỎ MỚI
3
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
4
THU HỒI VẬT LIỆU THÁO DỠ
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
215.08
m2
6
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8186
m3
7
Tháo dỡ trần
141.28
m2
8
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng láng trên mái
50.49
m2
9
Xử lý vết nức thành bậc cấp-20% diện tích
0.96
m2
10
Cạo bỏ vị trí bong tróc tường ngoài
20
m2
11
Cạo bỏ, vệ sinh lớp sơn vôi cũ trên bề mặt tường -tường ngoài nhà
411.775
m2
12
Cạo bỏ, vệ sinh lớp sơn vôi cũ trên bề mặt trần -trần ngoài nhà
61.66
m2
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
70.05
m2
14
Cạo bỏ, vệ sinh lớp sơn Pu cửa cũ
132.99
m2
15
Tháo dỡ lan can cũ
21.92
m
16
Gia công xà gồ thép bằng thép KT50x100x2mm
1.2048
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép KT50x100x2mm
1.2048
tấn
18
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.5mm
2.1508
100m2
19
Gia công lan can sắt
0.318
tấn
20
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
21.92
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
102.846
1m2
22
Sơn Pu cửa gỗ
132.99
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
70.05
1m2
24
Quét sika topseal 107 chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
50.49
m2
25
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1.5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
50.49
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40-vị trí bong tróc
20
m2
27
Sơn chống thấm dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
473.435
m2
28
Trần thạch cao chống ẩm 600x600 khung nổi
141.28
m2
29
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.1551
100m2
30
Tháo dỡ lưới B40
123.5
m2
31
Tháo dỡ chân tường rào xây gạch
26.1
m3
32
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
2.184
m3
33
Tháo dỡ tường rào sắt
21
m2
34
Cắt nền bê tông hiện trạng -vị trí làm tường rào
75.44
m
35
Đào móng trụ cổng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.5226
100m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.6005
m3
37
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 5,5x9x19cm - vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.16
m3
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1658
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2192
tấn
40
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2934
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4432
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.528
100m2
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0476
m3
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.3431
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0655
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3857
tấn
47
Ván khuôn gỗ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.488
100m2
48
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.44
m3
49
Xây trụ bằng gạch bê tông 5,5x9x19cm - vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.0495
m3
50
Xây tường rào gạch bê tông 9,5x13,5x19cm - vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.8162
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second