Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:04 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate Dong Huong Primary School; Category: Multi -purpose home serving physical training - sports and general activities of the school
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan of the project: Upgrading and renovating Dong Huong Primary School; Category: Multi -purpose home serving physical training - sports and general activities of the school
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for education in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500147447_2504170856
Approval date
17/04/2025 09:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:02 17/04/2025
to
10:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 33, ngõ 3, đường Nam Bình, phố Đại Phong - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Đồng Hướng, huyện Kim Sơn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THÀNH PHÁT GROUP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 102, Ngõ 463, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Tuệ Tĩnh - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Đồng Hướng, huyện Kim Sơn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THÀNH PHÁT GROUP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 102, Ngõ 463, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Tuệ Tĩnh - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG TỒN Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Lương Sơn - Xã Gia Sinh - Huyện Gia Viễn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >=5 tấn
2
3
Ô tô cẩu tự hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền sân bê tông lát gạch thi công móng
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
745
m2
3
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤14cm
0.76
100m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
74.5
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.745
100m3
6
PHẦN MÓNG:
7
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn; Chiều dài cọc ≤12m - Cấp đất I
10.15
100m
8
Thuê cọc cừ lasen 400x170x15,5, dài 7m
1015
m
9
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
12.5818
100m3
10
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
15.6185
100m3
11
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
186.336
100m
12
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
12.2171
100m2
13
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15.6185
100m3
14
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
24.1337
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.4077
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6514
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.0109
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.597
tấn
19
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
72.1237
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4979
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1339
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.002
tấn
23
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
5.2226
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5976
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3697
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6403
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
8.6515
m3
28
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
47.4059
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.2391
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.7366
m3
31
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
11.3689
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
15.619
100m3
33
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.213
100m3
34
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.4173
100m3
35
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.2756
100m2
36
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
11.8163
m3
37
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
32.2508
m3
38
Đánh bóng nền sân tập
326.4957
m2
39
Cắt kẻ mạch tạo ma sát dốc lên
2
công
40
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen
10.255
100m
41
PHẦN THÂN:
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5703
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.4258
tấn
44
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9528
100m2
45
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
8.94
m3
46
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
6.307
m3
47
Ván khuôn, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5163
100m2
48
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
4.3735
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.338
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.2348
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 94,735,226,072 VND, in which the total winning value is: 93,165,198,279 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second