Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z069223
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2700226408
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng

Abbreviations
UBND xã Đồng Hướng
Business Registration ID
2700226408
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address
Xóm 12 - xã Đồng Hướng, Đồng Hướng Commune, Kim Sơn District, Ninh Bình
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02293862078
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
2700226408
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Phạm Anh Tú
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
15/11/2018
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 38 contractor selection plans, of which 38 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 21 Tender Notices, of which 20 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Renovate, expand, build 04 bedrooms connecting the classroom of the first floor of Dong Huong Kindergarten
Publication date: 09:11 25/04/2025
Number of packages: 6
Name of project: Dredging and cleaning the environmental environment from the cemetery of hamlet 17 to DT482B - Dong Huong commune
Publication date: 10:00 16/04/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Cleaning the environment, dredging River Dao (the section from Mr. Lien's bridge to Xom 11, Dong Huong commune)
Publication date: 09:51 16/04/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng has posted 42 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 98 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500161291-00 Construction
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500147447-00 Construction
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng has posted 24 Tender Notices in 20 bidding packages. Among these, 20 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng has posted 59 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 59 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 40 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng has a relationship with 40 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Phố Đẩu Long, đường Xuân Thành - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
Address: SN 12, ngõ 252, đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Vân Giang - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
Address: Phố Nam Dân - Thị trấn Phát Diệm - Huyện Kim Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng has a relationship with 27 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Hướng has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 834
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second