Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:58 22/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate Luong Hoa Lac MN School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate Luong Hoa Lac MN School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500164261_2504221644
Approval date
22/04/2025 16:49
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Chợ Gạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 22/04/2025
to
09:00 29/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐHĐ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2/15 Nguyễn Văn Nguyễn, Phường 2, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đan Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates ấp Đông Hòa, Xã Song Thuận, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Chợ Gạo Consulting on contract performance, testing Ô4, Khu 1, thị trấn Chợ Gạo, huyện Chợ Gạo, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn An Nhiên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường 5, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn An Nhiên E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường 5, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Chợ Gạo Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Ô4, Khu 1, thị trấn Chợ Gạo, huyện Chợ Gạo, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA KHỐI LỚP HỌC VÀ KHỐI HÀNH CHÁNH
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kính - Vệ sinh bề mặt gạch ốp tường (Ốp trong)
846.4515
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kính - Vệ sinh bề mặt gạch ốp tường (Ốp ngoài hành lang)
355.4065
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ - Trong nhà
1215.5965
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần - Trong nhà
609.09
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ - Ngoài nhà
1608.7195
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần - Ngoài nhà
919.535
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
361.471
m2
9
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
202.6351
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
848.01
m2
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 28m
625.94
m2
12
CẢI TẠO: Vệ sinh, đánh bóng đá mài
131.544
m2
13
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
1215.597
1m2
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần - Trong nhà
609.09
1m2
15
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
1608.72
1m2
16
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần - Ngoài nhà
919.535
1m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1824.6865
1m2
18
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2528.2545
1m2
19
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
361.471
1m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75 - Gạch Ceramic 600x600mm
848.01
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
202.6351
1m2
22
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
202.6351
m2
23
Vệ sinh bề mặt cửa
779.992
1m2
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ (tole sóng vuông mạ màu 0,45mm)
6.259
100m2
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
18.216
100m2
26
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
17.2056
100m2
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
40
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ hệ thống ống thoát nước hiện hữu (vật tư+nhân công)
45
md
29
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà (Dặm vá bả 100% khối lượng)
15
1m2
30
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15
1m2
31
Cung cấp + lắp đặt máng rửa tay inox 4 vòi (theo qui cách của nhà sản xuất)
10
bộ
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 20mm (ống PVC D21x1,6mm)
0.2
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm (ống PVC D34x2,0)
0.35
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm (ống PVC D60x2,8mm)
0.95
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm (ống PVC D90x3,8mm)
0.62
100m
36
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 32mm (co PVC D21)
50
cái
37
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 65mm (co PVC D60)
20
cái
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm (co PVC D90)
15
cái
39
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 32mm (tê PVC D34x21)
40
cái
40
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 65mm (tê PVC D60x34)
5
cái
41
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 32mm (co PVC D34x21)
80
cái
42
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 65mm (co PVC D60x34)
10
cái
43
SỬA CHỮA KHỐI LỚP HỌC 09 PHÒNG
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kính - Vệ sinh bề mặt gạch ốp tường (Ốp trong)
659.034
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kính - Vệ sinh bề mặt gạch ốp tường (Ốp ngoài)
219.219
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ - Trong nhà
755.898
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần - Trong nhà
453.8
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ - Ngoài nhà
874.0455
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần - Ngoài nhà
716.625
m2
50
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
181.09
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second