Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:54 05/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair works of Truong Cong Dinh Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair works of Truong Cong Dinh Primary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Construction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500185414_2505051349
Approval date
05/05/2025 13:54
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TRƯƠNG CÔNG ĐỊNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:52 05/05/2025
to
14:00 10/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAK VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 65A Lê Vĩnh Hòa, Phường Phú Thọ Hoà, Quận Tân phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Cường Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96/18 Phạm Đăng Giảng, Khu phố 1, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích >= 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
6
Máy đục bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy mài. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
8
Giàn giáo. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
9.59
m2
2
Tháo dỡ vách nhôm kính
5.72
m2
3
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ lavabo
1
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phễu thu sàn
2
bộ
6
Hút hầm tự hoại hiện hữu
1
hầm
7
Nạo vét hố ga
1
hố ga
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
2.374
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
1.08
m2
10
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
22.381
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng nền sân
85.725
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
2.396
m3
13
Đào đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
0.495
1m3
14
Đào hầm tự hoại bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất IV
16.491
1m3
15
Lấp hầm tự hoại bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.18
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.682
m3
17
Bê tông nền hầm tự hoại, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.313
m3
18
Các lớp vật liệu lọc của hầm tự hoại
1
gói
19
Xây hầm tự hoại bằng gạch 4x8x19cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.59
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.203
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK Fi 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.002
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK Fi 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.008
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.022
100m2
24
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1
m3
25
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
5
1 cấu kiện
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép nắp đan hầm tự hoại, ĐK ≤10mm
0.06
tấn
27
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.058
100m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan hầm tự hoại, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.486
m3
29
Láng vữa dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 trộn Sika Latex, PCB40
3.01
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M100 trộn sika latex, PCB40
15.68
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.506
m2
32
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.976
m2
33
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.944
m3
34
Láng nền dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.05
m2
35
Láng nền, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
83.575
m2
36
Lát gạch thạch anh 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.81
m2
37
Lát nền sân gạch Terazzo 400x400
83.575
m2
38
Lát gạch Ceramic nhám 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.146
m2
39
Ốp tường gạch Ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.58
m2
40
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm hệ 700, kính cượng lực dày 5mm
8
m2
41
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm (sử dụng lại cửa cũ)
5.55
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
35.729
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
12.15
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
45.147
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
12.33
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
57.477
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
34.637
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
56.964
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
56.964
m2
50
Lắp đặt lavabo (sử dụng lại lavabo cũ)
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second