Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:39 28/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Ong Tho water reservoir, Ea Yong commune, Krong Pac district. HM: Facing project
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Ong Tho water reservoir, Ea Yong commune, Krong Pac district. HM: Facing project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500208458_2505271829
Approval date
27/05/2025 18:36
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Krông Pắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 28/05/2025
to
09:00 03/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH An Phú BMT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 88/17 Nguyễn Hữu Thấu, Phường Tân Lợi, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Phát triển An Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, xã Cư Ebur, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Phát triển An Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, xã Cư Ebur, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Giấy đăng ký + đăng kiểm thiết bị (còn hiệu lực)). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực)
1
2
Máy trộn BT ≥ 250 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất - trọng lượng : 70 kg - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW- Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP ĐẤT
2
Bóc phong hóa đất C1 bãi vật liệu bằng máy
2.635
100m3
3
Đào phong hóa đập, đất C1 bằng máy
6.557
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa đập bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.557
100m3
5
Vận chuyển tiếp đất phong hóa đập bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
6.557
100m3/1km
6
Đào đất móng đập bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
3.131
100m3
7
Đào xúc đất để đắp đập bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
11.298
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
11.298
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
11.298
100m3/1km
10
Đắp đất đập bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, dung trọng <=1,65 tấn/m3
14.243
100m3
11
Móng cấp phối đá dăm mặt đập
1.121
100m3
12
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 gờ chắn, mái đập
146.775
m3
13
Cốt thép mái đập, gờ chắn
6.364
tấn
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
8.73
100m2
15
Lót đá 4x6 VXM M50
30.855
m3
16
Bê tông đá 2x4 VXM M200 khóa mái thượng lưu
15.7
m3
17
Bê tông rãnh thoát nước chân đập, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.74
m3
18
Đào đất cấp III rãnh thoát nước
11.61
m3
19
Ván khuôn
4.022
100m2
20
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
50.225
m2
21
Lắp đặt ống PVC lỗ giảm áp
0.776
100m
22
Trồng cỏ mái đập
9
100m2
23
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ tiếp 10m
9
100m2
24
Đắp đê quây thượng lưu
4.695
100m3
25
Đào đất đê quây để đắp
5.211
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất đắp đê quây bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.211
100m3
27
Vận chuyển tiếp đất đắp đê quây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
5.211
100m3/1km
28
Phá bỏ đất đê quây thượng lưu, đất cấp II
4.695
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất phá đê quây đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
4.695
100m3
30
Vận chuyển tiếp đất phá đê quây đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.695
100m3/1km
31
TRÀN XẢ LŨ
32
Đào phong hóa tràn, đất C1 bằng máy
0.786
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.786
100m3
34
Vận chuyển tiếp đất phong hóa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.786
100m3/1km
35
Đào móng đất cấp III thủ công
50.006
m3
36
Đào móng đất cấp III bằng máy
3.046
100m3
37
Đắp đất tràn bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.533
100m3
38
Lót đá 4x6 VXM M50
18.532
m3
39
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 móng
33.167
m3
40
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 tường
117.757
m3
41
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 tấm bản cầu
2.888
m3
42
Lắp đặt ống thép lan can D90
0.144
100m
43
Thép > phi 10
0.516
tấn
44
Lắp đặt ống giảm áp
0.39
100m
45
Dăm sạn lỗ thoát nước
4.29
m3
46
Cát lót lỗ thoát nước
8.97
m3
47
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
20.04
m2
48
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
2
rọ
49
Ván khuôn
4.627
100m2
50
CỐNG ĐẦU MỐI

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN AN DŨNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.26%, Construction 86.17%, Consulting 5.32%, Non-consulting 4.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 320,072,060,227 VND, in which the total winning value is: 318,158,954,876 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second