Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:33 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, repair, lighting and lighting of the flower garden area at the intersection of NH10 with the University.33, University.38 Truong Thanh Commune, An Lao District, Hai Phong City
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance, repair, lighting and lighting of the flower garden area at the intersection of NH10 with the University.33, University.38 Truong Thanh Commune, An Lao District, Hai Phong City
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support district budget and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500242902_2505301052
Approval date
30/05/2025 14:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trường Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 30/05/2025
to
15:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AND DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1, Đẩu Sơn 1 (nhà bà Trần Thị Làn) - Phường Văn Đẩu - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm dùi ≥1,1 KW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 2,3 KW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy lu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. MỞ RỘNG ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
19
gốc cây
3
Bốc, vận chuyển cành cây, gốc cây
3
ca
4
Đào di chuyển cây tùng đến nơi trồng tạm để tận dụng trồng lại
22
cây
5
Trồng lại cây
17
1 cây
6
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm .
247.191
m
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
6.39
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
6.39
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.195
100m3
10
Đắp đất núi nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.917
100m3
11
Vật liệu đất núi (k=0.95 hệ số 1,13)
216.621
m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.15
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.959
100m3
14
Ni lông chống mất nước
639
m2
15
Đổ bê tông bằng máy bê tông nền đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
95.85
m3
16
2. BỒN HOA
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
19.339
m3
18
Vận chuyển KL trên bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.193
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
14.821
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.197
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
19.424
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây trụ, vữa XM mác 75
1.221
m3
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
435.303
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.32
m2
25
Ốp gạch thẻ 5x10x20, vữa XM mác 75
266.155
m2
26
Mua đất màu bổ sung + nhân công xúc vận chuyển đổ vào
124.802
m3
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.214
100m3
28
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
12.57
m3
29
Trồng cỏ
4.092
100m2
30
3. ĐƯỜNG DẠO:
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.286
100m3
32
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
91.845
m3
33
Lát gạch bê tông giả đá 300x600x50mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
918.45
m2
34
4. PHẦN CHIẾU SÁNG:
35
Tháo 3 cột đèn chùm cũ để vệ sinh, sơn lại
6
công
36
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.031
100m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.3
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.096
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.92
m3
40
Lắp đặt cụm bu lông đèn chùm (4 cái D16/ 1 cụm)
3
cụm
41
Đắp đất nền móng
10.333
m3
42
Vệ sinh sơn và lắp dựng lại cột đèn cũ
3
cột
43
5. ĐÈN TRUNG TÂM
44
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.01
100m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
1.1
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.032
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.64
m3
48
Lắp đặt cụm bu lông móng đèn cao áp (4 cái M22 /1 cụm)
1
cụm
49
Đắp đất nền móng
0.333
m3
50
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm Cột đèn
0.467
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second