Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:43 15/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Cat Lai 02 ferry (SG-2219) at Cat Lai ferry terminal, Ho Chi Minh City
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of Cat Lai 02 ferry (SG-2219) at Cat Lai ferry terminal, Ho Chi Minh City
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the production and business capital of the Public Service One Member Company Limited
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
120/QĐ-DVCI
Approval date
15/06/2026 17:42
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ CÔNG ÍCH THANH NIÊN XUNG PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 15/06/2026
to
10:00 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DCA TECHNICAL TRADING CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates D9/266/3N ấp 43, xã Hưng Long, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CHIEU DUONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 292/34/4 Bình Lợi, Phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HOANG GIA PHAT CONSTRUCTION EXECUTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 98 Cầu Xéo, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
4 CHIEU DUONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 292/34/4 Bình Lợi, Phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 HOANG GIA PHAT CONSTRUCTION EXECUTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 98 Cầu Xéo, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, TP.Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn công suất >=23Kw -Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng.
2
2
Máy mài công suất >= 2,7kW- Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng.
2
3
Máy cắt plasma 40A hoặc Máy cắt kim loại tấm điều khiển tự động (CNC)- Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng..
1
4
Máy phun sơn-Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng.
2
5
Máy phun, bắn cát hoặc hệ thống phun cát. - Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng.
1
6
Có cơ sở đóng mới, hoán cải, sửa chữa phục hồi phương tiện thủy - Kèm theo: Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh đủ điều kiện khai thác theo yêu cầu (Thông báo năng lực kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy chứng nhận phù hợp hoặc Quyết định cấp phép hoạt động hoặc các tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp) cấp cho nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị thi công không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh đủ điều kiện khai thác theo yêu cầu cấp cho bên cho thuê (Thông báo năng lực kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy chứng nhận phù hợp hoặc Quyết định cấp phép hoạt động hoặc các tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp).
1
7
Cần trục (cần cẩu) sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn - Kèm theo: Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh công suất của thiết bị theo yêu cầu; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Nhà thầu chỉ cần cung cấp một trong các tài liệu nêu trên; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
8
Tàu kéo 360CV - Kèm theo: Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh công suất của thiết bị theo yêu cầu; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Nhà thầu chỉ cần cung cấp một trong các tài liệu nêu trên; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất tôn boong
9.232
tấn
2
Thép tấm s = 10
9231.6
kg
3
Lắp ráp tôn boong
9.232
tấn
4
Hàn gia cường vỏ
5
10m
5
Cột chống
6
Sản xuất cột chống
0.935
tấn
7
Thép hình U140x60x8
935.25
kg
8
Lắp ráp cột chống
0.935
tấn
9
Sản xuất mã cột chống
3.11
tấn
10
Thép tấm s = 6
3110.48
kg
11
Lắp ráp mã cột chống
3.11
tấn
12
Cơ cấu đáy
13
Sản xuất cơ cấu đáy
0.297
tấn
14
Thép tấm s = 6
133.33
kg
15
Thép tấm s = 8
56.886
kg
16
Thép hình L250x80x6
85.487
kg
17
Thép hình L80x80x8
21.478
kg
18
Lắp ráp cơ cấu đáy
0.297
tấn
19
Cơ cấu mạn
20
Sản xuất cơ cấu mạn
0.49
tấn
21
Thép hình U140x60x8
489.6
kg
22
Lắp ráp cơ cấu mạn
0.49
tấn
23
Cơ cấu vách
24
Sản xuất cơ cấu vách
1.166
tấn
25
Thép hình L80x80x8
117.67
kg
26
Thép hình U140x60x8
1048.35
kg
27
Lắp ráp cơ cấu vách
1.166
tấn
28
Cơ cấu boong
29
Sản xuất cơ cấu boong
3.6
tấn
30
Thép hình U140x60x8
3600
kg
31
Lắp ráp cơ cấu boong
3.6
tấn
32
Con lươn chống va bằng cao su
33
Sản xuất khung con lươn chống va
6.96
tấn
34
Thép tấm s = 8
1330.1
kg
35
Thép tấm s = 10
5626.88
kg
36
Lắp ráp khung con lươn chống va
6.96
tấn
37
Mặt trượt mỏ bàn
38
Sản xuất mặt trượt mỏ bàn
3.109
tấn
39
Thép tấm s = 10
3108.6
kg
40
Lắp ráp mặt trượt mỏ bàn
3.109
tấn
41
Đục bê tông nền
2
m3
42
Đổ lại bê tông nền cao 0,2 m
2
m3
43
Xích liên kết trụ neo-phao
44
Tháo dỡ xích, ma ní cũ
1
hệ
45
Lắp đặt hệ xích mới
1
hệ
46
Xích D28
6
m
47
Maní D30
8
cái
48
Pát xích S28
8
cái
49
Kẽm chống ăn mòn
50
Kẽm chống ăn mòn
259
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second