Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:44 15/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair on ferry dock BK-500C floating dock at Binh Khanh ferry terminal, Ho Chi Minh City
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair on ferry dock BK-500C floating dock at Binh Khanh ferry terminal, Ho Chi Minh City
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the production and business capital of the Public Service One Member Company Limited
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
121/QĐ-DVCI
Approval date
15/06/2026 17:43
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ CÔNG ÍCH THANH NIÊN XUNG PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 15/06/2026
to
10:00 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DCA TECHNICAL TRADING CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates D9/266/3N ấp 43, xã Hưng Long, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CHIEU DUONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 292/34/4 Bình Lợi, Phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HOANG GIA PHAT CONSTRUCTION EXECUTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 98 Cầu Xéo, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
4 CHIEU DUONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 292/34/4 Bình Lợi, Phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 HOANG GIA PHAT CONSTRUCTION EXECUTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 98 Cầu Xéo, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, TP.Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn công suất >=23Kw -Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng.
2
2
Máy mài công suất >= 2,7kW- Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng.
2
3
Máy cắt plasma 40A hoặc Máy cắt kim loại tấm điều khiển tự động (CNC)- Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng..
1
4
Máy phun sơn-Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng.
2
5
Máy phun, bắn cát hoặc hệ thống phun cát. - Kèm theo: Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng.
1
6
Có cơ sở đóng mới, hoán cải, sửa chữa phục hồi phương tiện thủy - Kèm theo: Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh đủ điều kiện khai thác theo yêu cầu (Thông báo năng lực kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy chứng nhận phù hợp hoặc Quyết định cấp phép hoạt động hoặc các tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp) cấp cho nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị thi công không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh đủ điều kiện khai thác theo yêu cầu cấp cho bên cho thuê (Thông báo năng lực kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy chứng nhận phù hợp hoặc Quyết định cấp phép hoạt động hoặc các tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp).
1
7
Cần trục (cần cẩu) sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn - Kèm theo: Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh công suất của thiết bị theo yêu cầu; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Nhà thầu chỉ cần cung cấp một trong các tài liệu nêu trên; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
8
Tàu kéo 360CV - Kèm theo: Tài liệu hợp pháp chứng minh công suất của thiết bị theo yêu cầu; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Nhà thầu chỉ cần cung cấp một trong các tài liệu nêu trên; Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục 1: BẾN NỔI BK-500-C
2
PHẦN DỊCH VỤ
3
Tháo xích neo buộc cố định bến nổi hiện hữu
1
Lượt
4
Di chuyển bến nổi từ bến phà Bình Khánh về xưởng sửa chữa
1
lượt
5
Kéo bến nổi lên đà
1
lượt
6
Xúc bỏ bùn lỏng, cặn rỉ sét
11.44
m3
7
Bốc sình bùn ra khỏi hầm - 10m đầu
11.44
m3
8
Bốc sình bùn ra khỏi hầm - 10m tiếp theo
11.44
m3
9
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô 7T (2 xe) - 1000m đầu
11.44
m3
10
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô 7T (2 xe) - 1000m tiếp
11.44
m3
11
Thu gom, xử lý bùn lỏng, cặn rỉ sét
11440
kg
12
Bến nổi nằm trên đà
1
trọn gói
13
Bến nổi lưu bến
1
trọn gói
14
Trực cứu hỏa, điện, an ninh
1
trọn gói
15
Bắt cầu thang phục vụ việc lên xuống bến nổi
1
phà
16
Bắt giàn giáo phục vụ thi công các công việc trên cao
5.65
100m2
17
Hạ thuỷ bến nổi
1
lượt
18
Di chuyển bến nổi từ xưởng sửa chữa về bến phà Bình Khánh
1
lượt
19
Lắp đặt bến nổi sau khi sửa chữa vào bến phà Bình Khánh
1
lượt
20
1.2 PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
21
Sản xuất tôn đáy
8.478
tấn
22
Thép tấm s = 10
8478
kg
23
Lắp ráp tôn đáy
8.478
tấn
24
Hàn gia cường vỏ
6.1
10m
25
Sản xuất tôn mạn
6.605
tấn
26
Thép tấm s = 10
6605.4
kg
27
Lắp ráp tôn mạn
6.605
tấn
28
Sản xuất tôn vách
13.026
tấn
29
Thép tấm s = 10
13026.44
kg
30
Lắp ráp tôn vách
13.026
tấn
31
Sản xuất tôn boong
2.873
tấn
32
Thép tấm s = 10
2873.1
kg
33
Lắp ráp tôn boong
2.873
tấn
34
Hàn gia cường vỏ
3
10m
35
Sản xuất cột chống
0.67
tấn
36
Thép hình H200x70
669.76
kg
37
Lắp ráp cột chống
0.67
tấn
38
Sản xuất cơ cấu đáy
2.765
tấn
39
Thép tấm s = 8
1975.2
kg
40
Thép tấm s = 10
790.1
kg
41
Lắp ráp cơ cấu đáy
2.765
tấn
42
Sản xuất cơ cấu mạn
2.933
tấn
43
Thép tấm s = 8
1244.38
kg
44
Sơn tôn cũ bằng sơn các loại 1 lớp: chống gỉ
252.1
m2
45
Thép tấm s = 10
497.92
kg
46
Thép hình L75x75x8
1190.82
kg
47
Lắp ráp cơ cấu mạn
2.933
tấn
48
Sản xuất cơ cấu vách
4.932
tấn
49
Thép tấm s = 8
1918.54
kg
50
Thép tấm s = 10
766.95
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second