Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 19:23 29/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Son Ca Kindergarten (former headquarters of Tan Phu District Tax Department)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing Son Ca Kindergarten (former headquarters of Tan Phu District Tax Department)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Tân Phú, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
15:30 13/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
22/QĐ-MN
Approval date
29/06/2026 19:21
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Sơn Ca
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:22 29/06/2026
to
15:30 13/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 13/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
41.744.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million seven hundred forty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH CCI AN THỊNH PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 250/E, tổ 4, khu phố 5 - - Phường Tân Uyên - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ - THI CÔNG THÀNH NAM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates D74, Tổ 16, Khu phố 5, Phường Tam Hiệp,tỉnh Đồng Nai - - Phường Tam Hiệp - Thành phố Đồng Nai
3 DONG NAI VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting T06-B2, đường Nguyễn Ái Quốc, KP Cây Chàm - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH KHUÊ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 198/9 Đường Trương Đình Hội - - Phường Phú Định - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH KHUÊ E-HSDT assessment consulting 198/9 Đường Trương Đình Hội - - Phường Phú Định - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:37 07/07/2026 15:30 08/07/2026 15:30 13/07/2026 15:30 08/07/2026 15:30 13/07/2026 EXTENDED UPDATE & AMENDMENT OF E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Y uPVC Ø114
37
cái
2
Y uPVC Ø90
9
cái
3
Y uPVC Ø60
9
cái
4
Y giảm uPVC Ø90/60
38
cái
5
Y giảm uPVC Ø114/90
6
cái
6
Phễu thu sàn Inox Ø90
24
cái
7
Cầu chắn rác Inox Ø120
13
cái
8
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt trẻ em
15
bộ
9
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
10
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
18
cái
11
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
18
cái
12
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu bé trai kèm bộ xả
9
bộ
13
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
6
bộ
14
Co thông tắc uPVC Ø114
3
cái
15
Co thông tắc uPVC Ø90
3
cái
16
Ty treo Ø114
55
cái
17
Ty treo Ø90
61
cái
18
Ty treo Ø60
30
cái
19
Hút hầm cầu hiện hữu
1
hầm
20
HỆ THỐNG PCCC
21
Kệ để bình chữa cháy
15
cái
22
Bình bột chữa cháy ABC 8Kg
30
bình
23
Tiêu lệnh PCCC, nội quy
15
bộ
24
Kiểm tra bảo trì các đầu báo cháy và báo khói hiện hữu
1
t.bộ
25
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
76972
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
77097
m3
27
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
1440
100m2
28
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
16398
100m2
29
CỔNG TƯỜNG RÀO NHÀ BẢO VỆ - PHÁ DỠ KHỐI NHÀ 2 TẦNG VÀ NHÀ TRẠM MÁY PHÁT ĐIỆN
30
CỔNG - TƯỜNG RÀO NHÀ BẢO VỆ
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
433510
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
19120
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
34810
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
13200
m2
35
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
58168
m2
36
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
28160
m2
37
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
2460
m2
38
Tháo dỡ đá ốp tường
7284
m2
39
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường ≤11cm
10515
m3
40
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
1012
m3
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
28160
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
28160
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
453590
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
48010
m2
45
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
453590
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48010
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58744
m2
48
Công tác ốp đá chẻ 10x20 vào tường, vữa XM mác 75
2460
m2
49
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
7284
m2
50
CCLĐ bộ chữ hộp Inox màu đồng Font VNI-HELVE CONDENSE cao 100 dày 30 (mm); 330 và 450 dày 50 (mm)
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second