Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:45 17/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the road from National Highway 6 to Ma 1 hamlet, Thung Nai commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Project Upgrading and repairing road from National Highway 6 to Ma 1 hamlet, Thung Nai commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thung Nai, Province Phú Thọ
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 200/QĐ-DVSNC
Approval date
17/07/2026 10:42
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Thung Nai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:44 17/07/2026
to
15:00 25/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
107.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MANH TUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2, phường Hoà Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại TMT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 19, ngõ 69, Phường Thống Nhất, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, tổ 1, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Hoà Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, tổ 1, phường Hòa Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B801-B802, tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Hoà Bình, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
5
Máy hàn >= 23kw
1
6
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5kw
2
7
Máy đầm bàn >= 1 kw
2
8
Máy đầm đất (đầm cóc)>= 70kg
1
9
Máy lu, trọng lượng gia tải >= 10 tấn
1
10
Máy lu rung, lực rung >=20 tấn
1
11
Máy ủi >= 70CV
1
12
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
THOÁT NƯỚC
4
TƯỜNG CHẮN
5
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
6
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
7
DI CHUYỂN ĐƯỜNG ỐNG NƯỚC SINH HOẠT
8
CHI PHÍ ĐẢM BẢO ATGT
9
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.1884
100m3
10
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
2.3922
100m3
11
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp IV
1.0252
100m3
12
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất, chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm, độ chặt k = 0,95
4.8489
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2647
100m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.3821
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III, tận dụng đắp nền
2.5806
100m2
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV tận dụng đắp nền
0.1402
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
3.6633
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
7.8069
100m3
19
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
53.2404
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
53.2404
100m2
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, ôtô tự đổ
9.1856
100tấn
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
6.3552
100m3
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
2.7237
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.356
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III, tận dụng đắp móng rãnh và nền đường
2.6623
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
3.6929
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV, tận dụng đắp nền đường
2.7237
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
2.7237
100m3/1km
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
95.85
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn rãnh
30.3951
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh ĐS
5.7936
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
318.542
m3
33
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
110.6918
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
20.3944
tấn
35
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
11.4532
tấn
36
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
8.4151
tấn
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
1065
cấu kiện
38
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng
27.673
10 tấn/1km
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
1065
cấu kiện
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.058
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III, tận dụng đắp nền
0.058
100m3
42
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.0263
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông, bê tông hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.304
m3
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.2588
m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá dăm 2x4
0.256
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng hố thu
0.0112
100m2
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thành hố thu
0.0912
100m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0198
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0356
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1204
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second