Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:25 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and replacing the low voltage power line system for buildings A2, A3 - Ha Dong training facility
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and replacing the low voltage power line system for buildings A2, A3 - Ha Dong training facility
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses of the Academy
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Hà Đông, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:30 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2296/QD-HV
Approval date
31/07/2026 17:24
Approval Authority
Học viện Công nghệ Bưu chính Viễn thông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 31/07/2026
to
09:30 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG HONG ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 97 ngách 27/29 ngõ 27 đường Võ Chí Công, Tổ 13, - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ENERGY TRADE AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 28 ngách 1 ngõ 814 đường Láng, phường Láng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:45 12/08/2026 09:30 12/08/2026 09:30 19/08/2026 09:30 12/08/2026 09:30 19/08/2026 There are no contractors participating in the bid

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng mính thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 2,5T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng mính thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy đo điện trở cách điện
1
7
Thiết bị đo điện trở đất
1
8
Tời kéo cáp
1
9
Xe lu loại nhỏ >=1000 kg
1
10
Máy đầm bàn
1
11
Máy cắt gạch cầm tay
2
12
Máy cắt bàn đẩy trượt
1
13
Máy cắt đường bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt đường BTXM, bê tông asphalt
392.2
m
2
Đào phá kết cấu bê tông, đá dăm cấp phối
46.31
m3
3
Tháo dỡ hè gạch Terrazzo
79.29
m2
4
Đào đất rãnh cáp bằng máy đào
1.2467
100m3
5
Đào đất rãnh cáp bằng thủ công
84.35
m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.344
100m3
7
Băng báo hiệu, cảnh báo cáp ngầm điện lực
614
m
8
Rải băng báo hiệu, cảnh báo cáp ngầm
1.228
100m2
9
Gạch làm dấu
5526
viên
10
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Xếp gạch làm dấu
5.526
1000 viên
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.7463
100m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào <=0,4 m3 và máy ủi <=110 CV, đất cấp III
1.8071
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.8071
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.8071
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.8071
100m3/1km
16
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm - mốc sứ
66
cái
17
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm - mốc gang
18
cái
18
Lắp đặt mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
8.4
10 mốc
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.048
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.032
100m3
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.16
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại R >= 25), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
0.16
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
0.16
100m2
24
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2 - Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, vữa BT M200, PCB30
28.07
m3
25
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, PCB30
15.858
m3
26
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè - gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB30
79.29
m2
27
Cáp ngầm hạ thế Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x240mm2
832
m
28
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp ngầm hạ thế Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x240mm2 trong ống bảo vệ
8.32
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D195/150
8.44
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa phẳng HDPE D200
1
100m
31
Ống nối (liên kết ống xoắn và ống phẳng)
18
cái
32
Đầu cáp hạ thế 4x240mm2
16
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đầu cáp hạ thế 4x240mm2
16
1đầu cáp (3 pha)
34
Hộp nối cáp hạ thế 4x240mm2
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt hộp nối cáp hạ thế 4x240mm2
2
1 hộp nối (3 pha)
36
Tiếp địa đầu cáp, hộp nối hạ thế
18
bộ
37
Ống nối đồng 240
8
cái
38
Đầu cốt đồng M240
64
cái
39
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤240mm2
6.4
10 đầu cốt
40
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV
32
01 sợi, 1 ruột
41
Ca xe vận chuyển vật tư
1
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second