Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:07 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Cao Bang Provincial Tax Office
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Cao Bang Provincial Tax Office
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thục Phán, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
316/QĐ-CBA
Approval date
03/08/2026 14:05
Approval Authority
Thuế tỉnh Cao Bằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:06 03/08/2026
to
14:00 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
78.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH 1818 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3 - Phường Ngọc Xuân - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5 - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5 - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng tối thiểu 5 tấn, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt.
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt.
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2086.214
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3162.125
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền
71.974
m2
4
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
45.88
m2
5
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột gạch ceramic 300x600mm
26.094
m2
6
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa 600x600 + khung xương
45.715
m2
7
Lắp đặt xí bệt (Tận dụng)
8
bộ
8
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (Tận dụng)
6
bộ
9
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (Tận dụng)
8
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
570.292
m2
11
Cạo bóc lớp sơn cũ, vệ sinh, sơn hoàn thiện lại cửa gỗ bằng sơn PU
1658.049
m2
12
Xử lý bề mặt cửa gỗ, phun quét dung dịch phòng chống mối chuyên dụng
1658.049
m2
13
Cắt và lắp kính - Chiều dày kính ≤7mm, đóng bằng nẹp gỗ vào cửa, vách gỗ
1.765
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
568.892
1m2
15
Bộ khóa hợp kim cửa đi
5
bộ
16
Bộ khóa clemon đồng cửa sổ
17
bộ
17
Ô thoáng gỗ kính trắng dày 5mm
0.405
m2
18
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
0.405
1m2
19
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55 vát cạnh, kính dày 6,38mm
1.92
m2
20
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ
4
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
186.322
m2
22
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép hoa sắt
157.29
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
157.29
m2
24
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
186.322
m2
25
Trần nhôm Clip- In 600x1200x0,8 mm bề mặt đục lỗ D1,8mm, màu trắng tiêu chuẩn, sơn tĩnh điện gia nhiệt PE.Phụ kiện: Khung tam giác 1,8m, 02 móc treo, 0,4 nối
252.85
m2
26
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng (tận dụng)
22
bộ
27
Phá dỡ hoa sắt lan can
9.365
m2
28
Gia công hoa sắt lan can
0.241
tấn
29
Lắp dựng hoa sắt lan can
9.365
m2
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31.44
1m2
31
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
26.791
m3
32
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
1.696
tấn
33
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
7.974
tấn
34
Vận chuyển Tấm trần các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
2.529
100m2
35
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤50m
18.653
100m2
36
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC SỐ 1
37
Phá 20% lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
835.655
m2
38
Phá 20% lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
888.935
m2
39
Phá 20% lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
246.634
m2
40
Phá 20% lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
15.401
m2
41
Phá 20% lớp vữa trát cầu thang
46.851
m2
42
Phá 100% lớp vữa trát má cửa
15.18
m2
43
Cạo bỏ 80% lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
6898.36
m2
44
Cạo bỏ 80% lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1235.545
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt mái ngói ban công
73.568
m2
46
Cạo bỏ rêu mốc, vệ sinh bề mặt tường ốp đá granite ngoài nhà
326.018
m2
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
37.771
m2
48
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
37.771
m2
49
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường cao 300mm
15.456
m2
50
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn compact
31.136
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second