Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:43 17/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Kindergarten 6 (facility 1), Binh Loi Trung ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Repair and Renovation of Kindergarten 6 (Base 1), Binh Loi Trung Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional city budget targets for the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bình Lợi Trung, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:30 26/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
46/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
17/08/2026 16:39
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Bình Lợi Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 17/08/2026
to
09:30 26/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 26/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 98 Trần Quang Khải - - Phường Tân Định - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THỊNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 74 Trương Thị Ngào, Khu phố 4 - - Phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 120/98/50 Thích Quảng Đức, Phường Đức Nhuận, TP HCM
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5 - - Xã Bình Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 120/98/50 Thích Quảng Đức, Phường Đức Nhuận, TP HCM
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5 - - Xã Bình Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
3
2
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
3
3
Máy cắt khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất ≥ 0,62 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
3
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
5
Ô tô vận tải thùng, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bộ Gym lắc hông, tập thắt lưng
3
Cái
2
Đồ chơi cát nước
1
Bộ
3
Thảm chơi
20
Tấm
4
Thang máy tải thực phẩm
1
Bộ
5
Cải tạo lại thang máy cũ
1
Bộ
6
Khối nhà
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng nhám 400x400
125.965
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng bóng kính 400x400
462.11
m2
9
Tháo dỡ ván sàn
92.37
m2
10
Phá dỡ lớp vữa cán nền cũ
680.445
m2
11
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông, vệ sinh bề mặt
680.445
m2
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường ≤11cm
1.422
m3
13
Đục nhám mặt tường để ốp gạch
136.145
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà (T2)
315.105
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (T4)
80.34
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (T3)
328.205
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (T1)
1701.541
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (T3A)
264.155
m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa cuốn
26.64
m2
20
Tháo dỡ cửa sổ nhôm kính
6.8
m2
21
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
125.965
m2
22
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
556.99
m2
23
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
27.458
m2
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh - lavabo
44
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh - bệ xí
54
bộ
26
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
50.941
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
50.941
m3
28
Xây hộp gain bằng gạch thẻ (4x8x18)cm chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.137
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
315.105
m2
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
96.72
m2
31
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
643.31
m2
32
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
2062.416
m2
33
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1798.261
m2
34
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ sơn mỹ thuật
264.155
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
315.105
m2
36
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ sơn mỹ thuật
328.205
m2
37
Quét Sika top seal 107 chống thấm vệ sinh
682.955
m2
38
Cán vữa nền, chiều dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
680.445
m2
39
Cán vữa nền, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
680.445
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch nhám 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
125.965
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch bóng kính 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
462.11
m2
42
Làm mặt sàn gỗ ván dày 2cm
92.37
m2
43
Gia công và đóng chân tường bằng gỗ
46.65
1m
44
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch 120x300
27.458
m2
45
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
136.145
m2
46
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
556.99
m2
47
Thi công trần thạch cao khung nổi chống ẩm
125.965
m2
48
Lắp dựng cửa cuốn + phụ kiện
26.64
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm kính
6.8
m2
50
CCLD cửa lưới chống muỗi
6.8
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second