Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 13:46 10/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tran Dai Nghia Secondary School (Upgrading the 3rd floor to arrange 5 classrooms and 1 room for learning)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3198/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/09/2024 04:19
Approval Authority
UBND quận Ngũ Hành Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:45 10/09/2024
to
14:00 19/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
94.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 H.S.T JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 212 Phạm Cự Lượng, Phường An Hải Đông, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Đà Nẵng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 109 đường Lê Sát, Phường Hoà Cường Nam, Quận Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
3 DANANG VALUATION AND FINANCIAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 426 Hoàng Diệu, phường Bình Thuận, quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Tín Tâm Trí Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 97 Trần Kim Xuyến, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Tín Tâm Trí E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 97 Trần Kim Xuyến, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động
1
2
Máy vận thăng lồng sức nâng ≥ 3,0 T, có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ, có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN XÂY LẮP (NÂNG TẦNG VÀ CẢI TẠO)
2
PHÁ DỠ, NÂNG TẦNG 3 VÀ SẢNH CHÀO CỜ
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
538.2325
m2
4
Tháo dỡ xà gồ
1.3692
tấn
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
89.8439
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
15.996
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.6025
m3
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.2049
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.472
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.2544
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng
0.1669
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0347
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2692
tấn
14
Xây móng bằng đá bê tông KT 8x18x28cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.1919
m3
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2653
100m3
16
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
5.4656
m3
17
Khối lượng đất mua về đắp (đơn giá đất 60.000 đồng/m3 + vận chuyển 19 km*4.000 đồng/km = 136.000 đồng/m3)
6.04
m3
18
Khoan lỗ vào dầm sàn để cấy thép (fi10-20) sâu 100 - 200 và rót phụ gia khoan cấy thép
1172
lỗ
19
Đục sờn bê tông cũ và quét phụ gia tăng độ kết dính
90.472
m2
20
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài dầm để hàn thép mới vào thép dầm cũ bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục theo phương thẳng đứng
1.92
m2
21
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài dầm để hàn thép mới vào thép dầm cũ bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục ngửa từ dưới lên
1.28
m2
22
Bê tông gia cố cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện ≤0,1m2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
1.104
m3
23
Ván khuôn gia cố cột
33.12
m2
24
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.9022
m3
25
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3294
100m2
26
Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0546
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2898
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.5456
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.1386
tấn
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
220.0944
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
5.4653
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5987
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.8108
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3323
tấn
35
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
13.4915
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
17.0957
tấn
37
Bê tông cầu thang, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.7545
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3562
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5495
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3147
tấn
41
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.519
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
5.2565
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.018
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.1954
tấn
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 9,5x13,5x19cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
155.9064
m3
46
Xây ốp trụ bằng gạch bê tông 9,5x13,5x19cm - vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.7913
m3
47
Xây bậc cấp, bậc cầu thang bằng gạch bê tông 5,5x9x19cm - vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.1096
m3
48
Lợp mái tôn dày 0,5mm
5.3823
100m2
49
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
2.1511
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
2.1511
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second