Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 08:16 06/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Head office of Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of Dien Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the provincial budget, support is 4,000,000,000 VND, the town budget supports 5,000,000,000 VND, and the remaining commune budget is 5,500,000,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
532/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2023 08:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Điện Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:13 06/12/2023
to
08:30 16/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng & Thương mại Phúc Hải Tiến Consulting on making design documents and estimates 60 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Vĩnh Điện, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và đầu tư thương mại An Thịnh Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khối Bằng An Tây, Phường Điện An, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates 185 Trần Cao Vân, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, TP. Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Khuê Trung, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, TP. Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Khuê Trung, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu >= 10T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy ép cọc >= 150T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gàu >= 0,5m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy vận thăng tải trọng nâng >= 0,8 T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
5
Ô tô tải tải trọng chở hàng >= 10T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
0.8
5 đèn
2
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy phòng
24
bộ
3
Lắp đặt dây nguồn chống cháy chuông đèn 2*1mm2
150
m
4
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu chống cháy, chống nhiễu 2* 1mm2
300
m
5
Lắp đặt Ống bảo vệ dây dẫn D16 + phụ kiện/Sp
450
m
6
Vật tư phụ( cùm đỡ ống, vít tắc kê..)
1
7
Hệ thống exit sự cố
8
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm 2 mặt kèm bộ lưu điện 2H
1
5 đèn
9
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm 2 mặt có hướng kèm bộ lưu điện 2H
0.4
5 đèn
10
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố kèm bộ lưu điện 2H
7
bộ
11
Lắp đặt các automat 20A
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
7
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu 2x2,5mm2
200
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn chống cháy D16 + phụ kiện
200
m
15
Vật tư phụ
1
16
Chi phí mua sắm thiết bị công trình và thiết bị công nghệ
17
Máy điều hòa không khí loại 2 mảnh 18000 BTU
4
bộ
18
Máy điều hòa không khí loại 2 mảnh 12000 BTU
2
bộ
19
Máy điều hòa không khí loại 2 mảnh 9000 BTU
20
bộ
20
Rèm Cuốn Văn Phòng Star Blinds - Vạn Thái
114
m2
21
Bàn quầy 1 cửa hành chính công
11
m
22
Bàn họp gỗ SVH4016 Hòa Phát
2
bộ
23
Ghế chân quỳ lưới lưng Q14 Hòa Phát
31
cái
24
Máy bơm điện chữa cháy:Lưu lượng Q=72 m3/h,Cột áp H=50M
1
máy
25
Máy bơm Diesel chữa cháy:Lưu lượng Q=72m3/h,Cột áp H=50M
1
máy
26
Máy bơm bù Q=3,6; H=60m
1
máy
27
Tủ điều khiển 3 bơm tự động
1
tủ
28
Bình chữa cháy MFZ4
7
bình
29
Bình chữa cháy MT3
7
bình
30
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 5 vùng
1
tủ
31
Lăng Phun DN50
2
cái
32
Cuộn vòi DN50
2
cuộn
33
Lăng Phun DN65
2
cái
34
Cuộn vòi DN65
2
cái
35
Tủ chữa cháy ngoài nhà
1
tủ
36
Tủ chữa cháy vách tường
2
tủ
37
Trụ tiếp nước ngoài nhà 2 cửa
1
trụ
38
Trụ chữa cháy ngoài nhà 2 cửa
1
trụ
39
Hộp đựng phương tiện CNCH (Búa, kìm cộng lực, xà beng, mặt nạ chống độc...)
1
tủ
40
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
264.5578
m2
41
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
138.3
m
42
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
129.2
m
43
GCLD trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương chìm
768.58
m2
44
GCLD trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao, khung xương chìm
60.54
m2
45
GCLD trần tấm thạch cao chống ẩm khung xương nổi kt 600x600
36.3
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn gạch Pocerlian 800x800mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
877.82
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn gạch Pocerlain 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.3
m2
48
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch pocerlain 400x800, vữa XM mác 75
198.2
m2
49
Ốp lamri chân tường bằng nhựa composite giả gỗ cao 0,9m
589.15
m2
50
Dán gạch Inax 95x45 vào tường cột trụ, kích thước vỉ 300x300
243.551
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 405 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.87 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.41%, Construction 61.73%, Consulting 14.40%, Non-consulting 16.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 880,386,575,906 VND, in which the total winning value is: 738,757,522,337 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second