Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment procurement and installation

Find: 23:49 29/03/2020
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding Bat Xat urban and town water supply - Increasing the capacity of Bat Xat water plant from 1000m3/day to 5000m3/day (Phase I)
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and equipment procurement and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Expanding Bat Xat urban and town water supply - Increasing the capacity of Bat Xat water plant from 1000m3/day to 5000m3/day (Phase I)
Funding source
Depreciation capital - credit loan
Range
Outside the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/04/2020

Main content

1. Main contents:

- Rehabilitation of main dam for water collection

- Construction of new raw water pipeline D300mm

- Construction of treatment area:< /p>

+ Transformation of vertical settling tank into La Men clarifier

+ Construction of quick filter tank

+ Construction of 500m3 clean water tank

+ Construction of sludge tank.

+ Construction of a management and operating house.

+ Gate, fence, internal road yard.

+ Construction of clean water pipeline.

+ Installation of equipment, transmission line technology handle.

2. Package price: 39,876,954,475 VND (Thirty nine billion, eight hundred seventy seventy six million, nine hundred fifty four thousand, four hundred and seventy five dong) including VAT and contingency costs

3. Selling price of 1 set of bidding documents: 2,000,000 VND (Two million even)

4. Bid security: 797,000,000 VND (Seven hundred and ninety seven million VND)

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 02/04/2020
to
09:00 23/04/2020
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees

Bid award

Award date
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 5 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 116

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second