Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment section

Find: 22:28 17/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Tan Uoc primary school in Dan Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment section
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for Project: Upgrading and renovating Tan Uoc primary school, Dan Hoa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the City budget (if any), commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2533/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/06/2026 22:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Dân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:27 17/06/2026
to
08:30 27/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BETA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND PROJECT ADMINISTER CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 174 khu giãn dân Mỗ Lao - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 265, đường Đê tả Đáy, tổ 10, - - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 DAI VIET VALUATION COMPANY LTD Valuation consulting Số 2, Hẻm 358/25/60 Bùi Xương Trạch - - Phường Khương Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 2 Căn Nhà Số 14 Ngách 85 Ngõ 381 Nguyễn Khang - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 2 Căn Nhà Số 14 Ngách 85 Ngõ 381 Nguyễn Khang - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
209.919
m2
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
2
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
210.524
m2
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.616
m2
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
699.73
m2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1158.301
m2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.528
100m2
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
7
Chống thấm mái , quét 3 lớp
50.775
m2
Chống thấm mái , quét 3 lớp
8
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
32.767
m2
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
9
Lắp đặt trần nhôm Clip-in 600x600x0.6mm
40.7
m2
Lắp đặt trần nhôm Clip-in 600x600x0.6mm
10
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện nước hiện trạng
5
công
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện nước hiện trạng
11
Đèn led high bay công suất 100W treo xà gồ thép
20
bộ
Đèn led high bay công suất 100W treo xà gồ thép
12
Đèn LED ốp trần D170/12W-220V lắp nổi
6
bộ
Đèn LED ốp trần D170/12W-220V lắp nổi
13
Đèn led ốp trần D220 công suất 1x18W,220V
8
bộ
Đèn led ốp trần D220 công suất 1x18W,220V
14
Đèn tuýp led dài 1.2m bóng led, CS: 1x20W, 220V
1
bộ
Đèn tuýp led dài 1.2m bóng led, CS: 1x20W, 220V
15
Bộ đèn led 1200/40W lắp nổi
4
bộ
Bộ đèn led 1200/40W lắp nổi
16
Quạt treo tường công nghiệp sải cánh 650mm công suất 1x180W/220V
8
cái
Quạt treo tường công nghiệp sải cánh 650mm công suất 1x180W/220V
17
Quạt thông gió 1 chiều D250mm công suất 1x30W, 220V lắp âm tường
2
cái
Quạt thông gió 1 chiều D250mm công suất 1x30W, 220V lắp âm tường
18
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc (đế + mặt)
7
cái
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc (đế + mặt)
19
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc (đế + mặt)
2
cái
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc (đế + mặt)
20
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc (đế + mặt)
1
cái
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc (đế + mặt)
21
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A - 250A, lắp âm tường (đế + mặt)
18
cái
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A - 250A, lắp âm tường (đế + mặt)
22
Ap tô mát 1 pha 1 cực 10A, ICU=6kA
1
cái
Ap tô mát 1 pha 1 cực 10A, ICU=6kA
23
Ap tô mát 1 pha 1 cực 16A, ICU=6kA
4
cái
Ap tô mát 1 pha 1 cực 16A, ICU=6kA
24
Ap tô mát chống dòng rò RCBO 1 pha 2 cực 16A, 30MA
3
cái
Ap tô mát chống dòng rò RCBO 1 pha 2 cực 16A, 30MA
25
Ap tô mát 1 pha 2 cực 40A, ICU=6kA
1
cái
Ap tô mát 1 pha 2 cực 40A, ICU=6kA
26
Tủ điện kim loại kích thước 550x400x130mm lắp âm tường
1
hộp
Tủ điện kim loại kích thước 550x400x130mm lắp âm tường
27
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC-2x10mm2
25
m
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC-2x10mm2
28
Dây điện Cu/PVC - 1x2,5mm2
986
m
Dây điện Cu/PVC - 1x2,5mm2
29
Dây điện Cu/PVC - 1x1,5mm2
460
m
Dây điện Cu/PVC - 1x1,5mm2
30
Dây điện Cu/PVC - 1x10mm2. Dây tiếp địa
25
m
Dây điện Cu/PVC - 1x10mm2. Dây tiếp địa
31
Dây điện Cu/PVC - 1x2.5mm2. Dây tiếp địa
493
m
Dây điện Cu/PVC - 1x2.5mm2. Dây tiếp địa
32
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D32 (đi âm tường)
23
m
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D32 (đi âm tường)
33
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D20 (đi âm tường)
336
m
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D20 (đi âm tường)
34
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D20 (đi nổi)
147
m
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D20 (đi nổi)
35
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D16 (đi âm tường)
156
m
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D16 (đi âm tường)
36
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D16 (đi nổi)
62
m
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D16 (đi nổi)
37
Hộp chia ngả D20
25
hộp
Hộp chia ngả D20
38
Hộp chia ngả D16
50
hộp
Hộp chia ngả D16
39
Hộp đấu nối nhựa kích thước: 110x110x50mm lắp âm tường
5
hộp
Hộp đấu nối nhựa kích thước: 110x110x50mm lắp âm tường
40
Hộp đấu nối nhựa kích thước: 160x160x50mm lắp âm tường
2
hộp
Hộp đấu nối nhựa kích thước: 160x160x50mm lắp âm tường
41
Ty thép ren suốt ; L=2.3mx24 cái
40
m
Ty thép ren suốt ; L=2.3mx24 cái
42
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D25
40
m
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa cứng PVC D25
43
Kẹp xà gồ
20
bộ
Kẹp xà gồ
44
Bulong nở sắt ; L=120mm
24
bộ
Bulong nở sắt ; L=120mm
45
Lắp đặt ống PPR D25 cấp nước lạnh PN10
0.1
100m
Lắp đặt ống PPR D25 cấp nước lạnh PN10
46
Lắp đặt ống PPR cấp nước lạnh PN10 D20
0.12
100m
Lắp đặt ống PPR cấp nước lạnh PN10 D20
47
Tê nhựa PPR D25
1
cái
Tê nhựa PPR D25
48
Lắp đặt Tê lệch nhựa PPR D25x20
4
cái
Lắp đặt Tê lệch nhựa PPR D25x20
49
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR 1 đầu ren trong D25x20
3
cái
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR 1 đầu ren trong D25x20
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D25
4
cái
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D25

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment section". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment section" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second