Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and equipment supply and installation

    Watching    
Find: 12:10 19/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 5-storey office block - Unit 1 of the State Audit Office Region II
Bidding package name
construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding of the State Audit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
113/QĐ-KV II
Approval date
18/10/2024 12:05
Approval Authority
Kiểm toán nhà nước khu vực II
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:08 19/10/2024
to
08:30 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HIEP TUNG ARCHITECTURAL COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 29 phố Ô Cách, phường Đức Giang, quận Long Biên, TP. Hà Nội
2 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 45, xóm Thị, phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Thái Hưng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, Phố Ga Đỗ Xá, Xã Vạn Điểm, huyện Thường Tín, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 45, xóm Thị, phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Thái Hưng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, Phố Ga Đỗ Xá, Xã Vạn Điểm, huyện Thường Tín, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng từ 5-≤10 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kG (kèm theo Hóa đơn VAT)
1
3
Máy vận thăng lồng - Sức nâng ≥3,0T (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT, kiểm định thiết bị lần gần nhất so với thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT)
1
5
Máy phát điện ≥25kW (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT)
1
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc hoặc kinh vĩ điện tử (kèm theo Hóa đơn mua bán VAT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (tạm tính 30%)
785.784
m2
3
Phá dỡ gạch ốp lát
161.1361
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
95.6428
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
28.567
m3
6
Tháo dỡ vách gỗ
19.5
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
261.345
m2
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
10
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
13
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
10
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa một vòi
10
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ sen tắm
2
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ gương soi
10
bộ
14
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện trong phòng
1
Trọn gói
15
Vận chuyển phế thải
67.9513
m3
16
Lắp đặt lại thiết bị vệ sinh cũ
17
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
10
bộ
18
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
10
bộ
19
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
13
bộ
20
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
10
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
22
Lắp đặt gương soi
10
cái
23
Phòng Chánh VP+Phòng Phó KTT lắp mới
24
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
25
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
26
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
27
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt gương soi
5
cái
29
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
11.1585
m3
30
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
9.3441
m3
31
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
828.3366
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1996.33
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4295.9604
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1288.7881
m2
35
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
259.4586
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, gạch Granite men nhám chống trơn, dán bằng keo dán gạch
78.2592
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600 gạch Granite chống trơn, dán bằng keo dán gạch
29.1166
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá trang trí cắt CNC, dán bằng keo dán
56.44
m2
39
Thảm trải phòng
107.432
m2
40
Lát sàn bằng gỗ
379.1698
m2
41
Ốp tường bằng gỗ
632.4
m2
42
Lắp dựng phào gỗ chân tường
279.17
m
43
Lát nền, sàn ram dốc bằng đá nhám, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
95.6428
m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch granite nhám vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, dán bằng keo dán gạch
461.215
m2
45
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
12.6
m2
46
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao xương chìm
204.6
m2
47
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao xương nổi, tấm thạch cao chịu ẩm
77.5998
m2
48
Lắp đặt đèn Downlight D110
174
bộ
49
Lắp đặt các loại đèn chùm, loại >10 bóng
1
bộ
50
Lắp đặt trần căng xuyên sáng
16.4
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Kiểm toán nhà nước khu vực II as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,007,447,299 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,543,964,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second