Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment supply and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:42 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Repair and renovation of the office building of the People's Committee of An Phu Dong Ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovation of the office building of the People's Committee of An Phu Dong Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of revenue increase compared to estimate, remaining expenditure estimate of ward budget in 2025 transferred to 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường An Phú Đông, City Hồ Chí Minh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
263/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
04/09/2026 11:40
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường An Phú Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:41 04/09/2026
to
09:00 11/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
260.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng và Thương mại Kiến Gia Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 014 tầng trệt, chung cư B5, đường 12C, phường Vĩnh Hội, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty CP Tư vấn Xây lắp Thương mại Sông Hồng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4/20A đường Bàu Bàng, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, Phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, Phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1646
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0256
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1425
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2236
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0478
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0753
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
7
Xây tường ngoài nhà gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
6.396
m3
Xây tường ngoài nhà gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
8
Xây tường ngoài nhà gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1.116
m3
Xây tường ngoài nhà gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
9
Xây tường trong nhà gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.626
m3
Xây tường trong nhà gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
43.14
m2
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
48.97
m2
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
12
Trát cột ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
3.84
m2
Trát cột ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
13
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
12.24
m2
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
14
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
7
m2
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
15
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
3.8
m2
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
16
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
11.7
m2
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
17
Bả matic tường ngoài nhà
43.14
m2
Bả matic tường ngoài nhà
18
Bả matic tường trong nhà
48.97
m2
Bả matic tường trong nhà
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
23.08
m2
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
15.5
m2
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
66.22
m2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.47
m2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
33.2
m2
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
24
Láng nền dày 3cm vữa M75
11.7
m2
Láng nền dày 3cm vữa M75
25
Láng nền dày 3cm vữa M75, trộn phụ gia chống thấm
33.2
m2
Láng nền dày 3cm vữa M75, trộn phụ gia chống thấm
26
Lát nền gạch thạch anh kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
11.7
m2
Lát nền gạch thạch anh kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
27
ốp len chân tường gạch thạch anh kích thước gạch 600x100, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1.68
m2
ốp len chân tường gạch thạch anh kích thước gạch 600x100, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
28
ốp đá hoa cương ngạch cửa vữa M75
0.25
m2
ốp đá hoa cương ngạch cửa vữa M75
29
Cửa đi nhôm kính, Khung nhôm hệ 65 sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đen, kính cường lực dày 8 ly bao gồm các phụ kiện
3.72
m2
Cửa đi nhôm kính, Khung nhôm hệ 65 sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đen, kính cường lực dày 8 ly bao gồm các phụ kiện
30
Cửa sổ nhôm kính, Khung nhôm hệ 55 sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đen, kính cường lực dày 8 ly bao gồm các phụ kiện
5.54
m2
Cửa sổ nhôm kính, Khung nhôm hệ 55 sơn tĩnh điện màu xám đen, kính cường lực dày 8 ly bao gồm các phụ kiện
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.0772
100m3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.5019
m3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
33
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
1.98
m3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
34
Đổ bê tồng tường bệ ngồi đá 1x2, mác 200
2.7984
m3
Đổ bê tồng tường bệ ngồi đá 1x2, mác 200
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
0.5544
m3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0792
100m2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
37
Ván khuôn thành bệ ngồi
0.5597
100m2
Ván khuôn thành bệ ngồi
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0994
100m2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ ngồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.079
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ ngồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
40
ốp đá hoa cương dày 20mm bệ ngoài, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
44.2542
m2
ốp đá hoa cương dày 20mm bệ ngoài, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
41
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.1701
100m3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
42
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
10.4667
m3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót bó vỉa, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
3.2721
m3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót bó vỉa, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
4.9081
m3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.0634
100m2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
46
Cung cấp và vận chuyển đất hữu cơ trồng cây
75.1786
m3
Cung cấp và vận chuyển đất hữu cơ trồng cây
47
Trồng cỏ lá gừng (bao gồm bảo dưỡng)
3.5717
100m2/ lần
Trồng cỏ lá gừng (bao gồm bảo dưỡng)
48
Trồng cây lá màu các loại (bao gồm bảo dưỡng)
0.1248
100m2/ lần
Trồng cây lá màu các loại (bao gồm bảo dưỡng)
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.2407
100m3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
19.8239
m3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second