Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 16:05 29/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Tuc Hieu canal bank in combination with rural traffic from Duong Quan to Tuc Hieu shrine, Kim Dinh commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding Tuc Hieu canal bank in combination with rural traffic from Duong Quan to Tuc Hieu shrine, Kim Dinh commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 08/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
45 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 29/08/2022
to
17:00 08/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 08/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
115.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
>=80 lít
4
1
Máy trộn bê tông
>=80 lít
4
2
Máy ủi
>=75CV
1
2
Máy ủi
>=75CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
>=5 tấn
3
3
Ô tô tự đổ
>=5 tấn
3
4
Máy đào
>=0,4m3
2
4
Máy đào
>=0,4m3
2
5
Máy lu
>=9 tấn
2
5
Máy lu
>=9 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
10,5099 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
2 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
67,347 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
3 Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi
77,8569 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
4 Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
18,9452 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
5 Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi
1,8945 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
6 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ
530,97 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
7 Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
5,3097 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
8 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi
5,3097 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
9 Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
48,3336 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
10 Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
21,2991 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
11 Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
20,5421 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
12 Mua đất đá hỗn hợp về đắp
9.786,7365 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
13 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
12,3497 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
14 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
62,6305 100m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
15 Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường
1.252,61 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
16 Ván khuôn mặt đường
4,8848 100m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
17 Ma tít chèn khe
904,5 kg Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
18 Cắt khe 1x4 của đường
110 10m Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
19 Cắt khe 2x4 của đường
12 10m Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
20 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
3,05 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
21 Cốt thép dọc tiêu, đường kính
0,3111 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
22 Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0,8052 100m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
23 Lắp cọc tiêu, trọng lượng
122 1 cấu kiện Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
24 Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
56,12 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
25 Biển báo tam giác
9 cái Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
26 Cột biển báo
9 cái Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
27 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
9 cái Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
28 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 300 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
2,5 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
29 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính
0,0827 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
30 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0,684 100m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
31 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
12 cấu kiện Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
32 Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng
3,16 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
33 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
1,39 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
34 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng
12 cấu kiện Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
35 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng
12 cấu kiện Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
36 Đào đất móng băng, rộng
24,14 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
37 Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,1582 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
38 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép cống cũ
1,5 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
39 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
7,98 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
40 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính
1,0143 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
41 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1,4784 100m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
42 Lắp dựng cống hộp
21 cái Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
43 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
3,6 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
44 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0,132 100m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
45 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0,1995 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
46 Lắp dựng đế cống
15 cấu kiện Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
47 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng
36 cấu kiện Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
48 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng
36 cấu kiện Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
49 Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông, cự ly vận chuyển
2,895 10 tấn/1km Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V
50 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
0,9996 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second