Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 21:19 12/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding roads in Van Quan commune, Lap Thach district. Route from Provincial Road 305C (Thuc Ngoc gate and Hai Thach gate) to Mung Pagoda cemetery, to the old Sa Phung Cultural House, to the highway underpass and branch route
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (from land auction), superior budget and investors mobilizing other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
220/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2023 21:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Văn Quán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:18 12/09/2023
to
14:00 25/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
196.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV xây dựng Đại Thành An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng NTT Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty CP Xây dựng Thành Công Phú Thọ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty CP Xây dựng Thành Công Phú Thọ E-HSDT assessment consulting TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất 110 CV
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy lu trọng lượng ≥10 T
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw (10%KL)
4.838
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông (90%KL)
0.4354
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.4838
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đổ bỏ phế thải BTXM 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV (3km tiếp theo)
0.4838
100m3/1km
6
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng thủ công
21.281
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
4.0434
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.2562
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I (2km tiếp theo)
4.2562
100m3/1km
10
Đánh cấp, đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất C2 (5%KL)
60.1195
1m3
11
Đào nền, đánh cấp đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (95% máy)
11.4227
100m3
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV (mương cũ)
5.2675
1m3
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
20.559
1m3
14
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất IV
1.0008
100m3
15
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
3.9062
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
17.1892
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
17.1892
100m3/1km
18
Đào khuôn đường băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
73.5169
1m3
19
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
13.9681
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
7.3007
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
7.3007
100m3/1km
22
Mua đất đắp K95 đất đắp nền (giá TB: 103.000đ/m3)
76.0394
100m3
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9834
100m3
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (tạm tính 5%KL)
2.5555
100m3
25
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
56.488
100m3
26
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
5.2921
100m3
28
Rải lớp vải bạt xác rắn
3300.44
m2
29
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
5.1415
100m2
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
660.088
m3
31
Mua lưới thủy tinh rải toàn bộ mặt đường cũ và cạp mở rộng (Tham khảo giá thị trường 40.000đ/m2)
119.1759
100m2
32
Rải lưới thủy tinh toàn bộ mặt đường cũ và cạp mở rộng
119.1759
100m2
33
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
119.1759
100m2
34
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Chiều dày lớp thảm 5cm và tính lớp bù vênh mặt đường, chiều dầy đã lèn ép 7,15cm (hệ số điều chỉnh VL = 1,02)
57.4769
100m2
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Chiều dày lớp thảm 5cm và tính lớp bù vênh mặt đường, chiều dầy đã lèn ép 7,36cm (hệ số điều chỉnh VL = 1,05)
7.9509
100m2
36
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Chiều dày lớp thảm 5cm và tính lớp bù vênh mặt đường, chiều dầy đã lèn ép 6,67cm (hệ số điều chỉnh VL = 0,95)
11.8358
100m2
37
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Chiều dày lớp thảm 5cm và tính lớp bù vênh mặt đường, chiều dầy đã lèn ép 6,96cm (hệ số điều chỉnh VL = 0,99)
2.6895
100m2
38
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
39.2228
100m2
39
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
18.4944
100tấn
40
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
18.4944
100tấn
41
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
35.6736
10m³/1km
42
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
35.6736
10m³/1km
43
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
128.4874
10m³/1km
44
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (9km tiếp theo)
128.4874
10m³/1km
45
HẠNG MỤC: BÓ VỈA, LÁT HÈ VÀ BÓ MÉP HÈ
46
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
21.5671
1m3
47
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.158
100m2
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.74
m3
49
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
173.8
m2
50
Bê tông rãnh đan, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.108
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second