Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:54 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of infrastructure for the resettlement area in the former administrative center of Phu Ha commune.
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Construction of Infrastructure for Resettlement Area in the Central Administrative Zone of Phu Ha Commune (formerly).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Quyết Thắng, Province Thái Nguyên
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
192/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
04/09/2026 10:53
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án phường Quyết Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 04/09/2026
to
16:00 16/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion three hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Nguyên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ Nam Thành, Phường Quyết Thắng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Bắc Thái Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 8, Phường Quyết Thắng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (hoặc công suất ≥ 99kW)
1
2
Máy ủi – Công suất ≥ 70CV
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép – Trọng lượng ≥ 8T
1
4
Máy lu rung – Trọng lượng ≥ 12T (hoặc lực rung ≥ 25T)
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp – Trọng lượng ≥ 10T
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 10T
2
7
Thiết bị phun/tưới nhựa đường – Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa – Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô – Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Xe nâng người làm việc trên cao (hoặc xe tải có cần cẩu gắn giỏ nâng người) – Chiều cao nâng ≥ 9m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thí nghiệm áp tô mát 300 ≤ A < 500A
6
01 cái
2
Thí nghiệm áp tô mát 100 < A < 300A
1
01 cái
3
Thí nghiệm Am pe mét xoay chiều AC
3
1 cái
4
Thí nghiệm biến dòng điện U <=1kV
3
1 máy 1 pha
5
Thí nghiệm Vôn mét xoay chiều AC
1
1 cái
6
THIẾT BỊ ĐƯỜNG DÂY 35KV
7
Lắp đặt dao cách ly 3 pha ngoài trời, loại ≤ 35kV, không tiếp đất
1
1 bộ (3 pha)
8
Lắp chống sét van trên đường dây; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
1
công/bộ
9
Thí nghiệm dao cách ly thao tác bằng cơ khí, điện áp <= 35kV
1
1 bộ 3 pha
10
Thí nghiệm chống sét van 22 kV - 500 kV, điện áp định mức ≤ 35kV
3
1 bộ (1 pha)
11
THIẾT BỊ ĐƯỜNG DÂY 0,4KV:
12
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha
29
1 tủ
13
Thí nghiệm áp tô mát 100 < A < 300A
29
01 cái
14
XÂY DỰNG TRẠM BIẾN ÁP
15
MÓNG TRẠM KIOS:
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.0509
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0122
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.0643
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.0444
m3
20
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
4.8614
m3
21
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.3928
m2
22
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.769
m3
23
Ván khuôn xà, dầm
0.026
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0056
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.0272
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.286
m3
27
Lắp dầm đỡ
2
cái
28
HỆ THỐNG TIẾP ĐỊA TRẠM BIẾN ÁP:
29
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.224
100m3
30
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.224
100m3
31
Thép tiếp địa, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
324.256
kg
32
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa liên kết các cọc tiếp địa; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤20mm
7
10m
33
Đóng tiền cọc tiếp địa dài L = 2,0m xuống đất; Cấp đất III
2
10 cọc
34
VẬT TƯ KHÁC:
35
Biển tên trạm biến áp + cảnh báo
1
bộ
36
XÂY DỰNG ĐƯỜNG DÂY 35KV
37
ĐÀO, ĐẮP VÀ VẬN CHUYỂN ĐẤT:
38
Đào hào, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.2545
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6888
100m3
40
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4825
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.7093
100m3
42
HÀO CÁP 35KV:
43
Băng báo hiệu cáp ngầm rộng 30cm
193
m
44
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
0.579
100m2
45
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.7411
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.9408
m3
47
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Lắp tấm đan
0.772
1000 viên
48
Mốc sứ báo hiệu cáp
20
viên
49
Lắp đặt mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
2
10 mốc
50
TIẾP ĐỊA CỘT CẦU DAO RCD:

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second