Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 13:15 03/10/2022
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan to select the contractor for the repair of unit B1 of the Worker's Residence - Tan Thuan Export Processing Zone
Bidding package name
Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:15 13/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số 055/QD.22-SDC
Approval date
26/09/2022 11:49
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÁT TRIỂN NAM SÀI GÒN

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:14 03/10/2022
to
13:15 13/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:15 13/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
78.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẤT NGUYÊN Consulting on making design documents and estimates 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung - Phường 12 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 SAIGON 3 CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 320/12 Trường Chinh - Phường 13 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THINH PHAT AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69/8 Đường TTH 06 - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CED.CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1 Đường số 5, Khu nhà ở Sông Ông Lớn, Nguyễn Văn Linh, Xã Bình Hưng, Huyện Bình Chánh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 THINH PHAT AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69/8 Đường TTH 06 - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CED.CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1 Đường số 5, Khu nhà ở Sông Ông Lớn, Nguyễn Văn Linh, Xã Bình Hưng, Huyện Bình Chánh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All bid submissions and proposals do not meet the requirements of the bidding documents and request documents.
Decision number
059/QD.22-SDC
Decision approval date
00:00 20/10/2022
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:18 20/10/2022

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
3093.967
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1093.1675
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
7862.2675
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
3259.8581
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
3093.967
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1093.1675
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
7862.2675
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
3259.8581
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4187.1345
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
11122.1256
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa tạo dốc sê nô mái
160.15
m2
12
Vệ sinh bề mặt seno
160.15
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng lớp dưới
160.15
m2
14
Láng bề mặt seno, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
160.15
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng lớp trên
160.15
m2
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống xi măng 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.448
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140
m2
18
Cung cấp, bắn keo silicon vào chụp mũ mái tole
10
tuýp
19
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
108
bộ
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện hữu
554.5834
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền phòng bếp, wc
554.5834
m2
22
Láng nền, sàn , dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
554.5834
m2
23
Lát nền gạch Ceramic nhám 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
554.5834
m2
24
Lắp đặt lại bồn cầu đã tháo dỡ
108
bộ
25
Phá dỡ tường hộp gen wc xây gạch chiều dày 10cm
9.414
m3
26
Xây tường hộp gen bằng gạch ống xi măng 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.512
m3
27
Xây tường hộp gen thẳng bằng gạch ống xi măng 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.0192
m3
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường hộp gen phần còn lại
38.88
m2
29
Trát tường hộp gen dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 phần ốp gạch
35.82
m2
30
Ốp tường hộp gen gạch Ceramic 200x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
97.2
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào hộp gen phần xây cải tạo
35.82
m2
32
Sơn hộp gen trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
35.82
m2
33
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường nhà vệ sinh
200.88
m2
34
Ốp tường cải tạo sau khi thi công ống nước gạch Ceramic 200x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
200.88
m2
35
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
460.7
m2
36
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
302
m2
37
Trát cạnh cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
209.54
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào cạnh cửa
209.54
m2
39
Sơn cạnh cửa đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
209.54
m2
40
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm hệ 700 kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
151.2
m2
41
Lắp dựng cửa sổ lùa khung hệ 700 kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
299.52
m2
42
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung sắt hộp 35x100x1,8mm kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
5.04
m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất khung sắt kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
2.46
m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung sắt lật kính dán an toàn 6,38mm
0.8
m2
45
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, lưới chống muỗi
1.68
m2
46
Tháo dỡ kính cửa hiện trạng để cải tạo sơn, sửa
161.936
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên cửa các loại
315.324
m2
48
Sơn cửa bằng sơn chống rỉ các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
315.324
1m2
49
Cắt và lắp kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm cho cửa đi
9.422
m2
50
Lắp lại kính đã tháo dỡ cho cửa các loại
152.514
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 104

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second