Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + Backup

    Watching    
Find: 17:02 03/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the 3-storey classroom house with 9 subject classrooms, renovating the garden and ancillary items Cao Minh Primary School 2nd base
Bidding package name
Construction + Backup
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget source (targeted supplementary source from the superior budget, the auction of land use rights) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:45 13/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
33/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cao Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 03/03/2023
to
16:45 13/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 13/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
72.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TU VAN XAY DUNG 68.,.JSC Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 TRI NHAN VIET NAM CO., LTD Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Phúc Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD Khánh An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn ĐTXD Đông Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD Khánh An E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn ĐTXD - Đông Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1.368
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
0.373
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
39.36
m2
5
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
15.12
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
7.821
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
14.075
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
47.017
m3
9
Đào xúc - đất lẫn phế thải phá dỡ
0.38
100m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải
106.929
m3
11
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.991
100m2
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.236
tấn
13
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.067
tấn
14
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
10.528
100m2
16
Lưới an toàn và chống bụi cho công trình
1182.384
m2
17
Di chuyển đồ dùng học sinh, thiết bị Văn phòng, Phòng học
30
Công
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1560.868
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
199.851
m2
20
Phá dỡ lan can cầu thang xây gạch
1.087
m3
21
Tháo dỡ tay vịn inox
20.26
m
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
915.851
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
35.172
m3
24
Phá lớp granito bậc cầu thang và tam cấp
106.047
m2
25
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
2.487
tấn
26
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.865
100m2
27
Tháo dỡ cửa
200.41
m2
28
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
120.287
m2
29
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường nhà vệ sinh
136.92
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1560.868
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
799.404
m2
32
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
315.82
m2
33
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1245.048
m2
34
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
199.851
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2847.909
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1273.082
m2
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
5.368
m3
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.035
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.21
tấn
40
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.216
100m2
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2
2.376
m3
42
Gia công + lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.694
tấn
43
Gia công + lắp dựng vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
0.463
tấn
44
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
15.64
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép, sơn 1 lớp chống gỉ, 2 lớp sơn màu
15.64
m2
46
Lợp mái dày 0,42 mm
5.17
100m2
47
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
106.047
m2
48
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
35.172
m3
49
Lát nền, sàn gạch KT 600x600, vữa XM M75
853.21
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch kt 300x300, vữa XM M75
58.176
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + Backup". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + Backup" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second