Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction cost of construction works

    Watching    
Find: 15:26 10/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of some auxiliary items within the premises of Kim Dong District People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction cost of construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (source to strengthen facilities and prevent deterioration in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 74/QĐ-VP
Approval date
10/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND-UBND huyện Kim Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:24 10/09/2024
to
08:00 18/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.840.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million eight hundred forty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM ĐỘNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Quang Tiến - Xã Thọ Vinh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM ĐỘNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Quang Tiến - Xã Thọ Vinh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM ĐỘNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Quang Tiến - Xã Thọ Vinh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy cắt gạch
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
3.1231
m3
2
Trát lót tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
25.194
m2
3
Phá dỡ gạch thẻ đỏ ốp chân bồn hoa
11.6262
m2
4
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic 400x400mm, vữa XMPCB40 mác 75.
27.4602
m2
5
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ đã hỏng
40
cái
6
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
2.19
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.56
m3
8
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
1.56
m3
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1561
tấn
10
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1016
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm mái
40
cái
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.5674
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.5674
100m3
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.185
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.0617
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.16
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
0.49
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
1.575
m3
19
Lắp đặt Khung Bulong M16 móng cột
10
CK
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
20.769
m3
21
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo KT400x400, chiều dày 3,5cm
148.86
m2
22
Gia công cột bằng thép tròn mạ kẽm
0.2082
tấn
23
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.4439
tấn
24
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.2798
tấn
25
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.2082
tấn
26
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.4439
tấn
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2798
tấn
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, dày 0,4mm, màu đỏ
1.5223
100m2
29
Máng INOX B300
24.11
m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 60mm
0.051
100m
31
Chếch nhựa D60
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu ĐK 60mm
2
cái
33
Tôn úp nóc khổ 300
37.035
md
34
Gia công hệ khung thép vách ngăn phòng
0.0972
tấn
35
Thi công tường bằng tấm thạch cao 2 mặt
32.612
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào vách thạch cao
32.612
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ(90% DT)
93.6022
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
6.904
m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần( 10% DT)
4.0552
m2
40
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB40 M75
6.904
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB40 M75
4.0552
m2
42
Sơn vách thạch cao đã bả, sơn 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ màu vàng nhạt
32.612
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
109.592
m2
44
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần điện cơ
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn Led, bán nguyệt
4
bộ
46
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 60cm
3
cây
47
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 60cm
7
gốc cây
48
Trồng cây trên mặt bằng
4
cây
49
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
1.2199
100m3
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
15.7544
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction cost of construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction cost of construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second