Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 15:54 07/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Green tree maintenance project in the working area of ​​the District Party Committee - Ba Tri District People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2024-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2991/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/11/2024 15:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 07/11/2024
to
15:30 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Cảnh quan VANDA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation P.903, tầng 9, Tòa nhà Diamon Plaza, 34 Lê Duẩn, phường Bến Nghé, quận 1, Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần TVXD Tín Long MeKong Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 14/13 đường Phó Cơ Điều, khóm 2, phường 8, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 03,Cách mạng tháng 8, phường An Hội, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
4 Phòng - Kế Tài chính hoạch huyện Ba Tri E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Ba Tri, huyện Ba Tri, tỉnh Bến Tre
5 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre E-HSDT assessment consulting số 03,Cách mạng tháng 8, phường An Hội, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
6 Phòng - Kế Tài chính hoạch huyện Ba Tri Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Ba Tri, huyện Ba Tri, tỉnh Bến Tre

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
KHU LÀM VIỆC HUYỆN ỦY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tưới nước giếng khoan thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng máy bơm chạy điện 1,5kW
1773.36
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
3
Phát thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng máy
29.56
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
4
Làm cỏ tạp
29.56
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
5
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ
44.33
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
6
Bón phân thảm cỏ
29.56
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
7
Duy trì cây cảnh tạo hình
0.13
100 cây/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
8
Tưới nước giếng khoan cây ra hoa, tạo hình bằng máy bơm chạy điện 1,5kW
31.2
100 cây/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
9
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 2
15
1 cây/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
10
Duy trì cây cảnh trồng chậu
0.21
100chậu/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
11
Tưới nước giếng khoan cây cảnh trồng chậu bằng máy bơm chạy điện 1,5kW
50.4
100chậu/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
12
Duy trì bồn cảnh lá mầu không hàng rào
2.19
100m2/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
13
Tưới nước giếng khoan bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng máy bơm chạy điện 1,5kW
527.28
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
14
KHU ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN HUYỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tưới nước giếng khoan thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng máy bơm chạy điện 1,5kW
2708.4
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
16
Phát thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng máy
45.14
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
17
Làm cỏ tạp
45.14
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
18
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ
67.71
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
19
Bón phân thảm cỏ
45.14
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
20
Duy trì cây cảnh tạo hình
0.19
100 cây/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
21
Tưới nước giếng khoan cây ra hoa, tạo hình bằng máy bơm chạy điện 1,5kW
45.6
100 cây/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
22
Duy trì cây cảnh trồng chậu
0.44
100chậu/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
23
Tưới nước giếng khoan cây cảnh trồng chậu bằng máy bơm chạy điện 1,5kW
105.6
100chậu/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
24
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 2
23
1 cây/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
25
Duy trì bồn cảnh lá mầu không hàng rào
3.35
100m2/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360
26
Tưới nước giếng khoan bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng máy bơm chạy điện 1,5kW
803.04
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu làm việc Huyện ủy - Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
360

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.39%, Construction 43.18%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 17.43%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 272,620,735,924 VND, in which the total winning value is: 248,671,529,173 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second