Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 09:10 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Bao Lac district, Cao Bang province. (Category: Toilet area; Light electricity)
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
565/QĐ-VP
Approval date
22/11/2024 08:56
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND - UBND huyện Bảo Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 23/11/2024
to
08:30 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥250,0 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥0,62 kW
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥1,50 kW
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥1,7 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.0384
100m2
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
106.6224
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công
0.6656
tấn
4
Gia công vì bán kèo thép hộp
0.0429
tấn
5
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.4273
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.47
tấn
7
Lợp mái tôn sóng thẳng dày 0.4li
1.2432
100m2
8
Tôn ốp sườn khổ rộng 300
94.28
m
9
Trần lam gỗ nhựa ECOPLAST 3 sóng cao vân gỗ (bao gồm chi phí lắp đặt, hoàn thiện)
16.128
m2
10
Ốp tấm Alu ngoài trời ( độ dày tấm 3mm, độ dày nhôm 0.21mm)
5.916
m2
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp trụ
26.792
m2
12
Ốp đá Marble màu vàng nâu, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
26.33
m2
13
Phào đầu cột bằng đá Marble màu vàng nâu ( phào 3 cấp theo thiết ké)
8.84
m
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.04
m2
15
SX cửa đi nhôm xingfa hệ 55 dày 1.4, kính dày 6.38li
11.04
m2
16
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh ( gồm bộ 3 bản lề, chốt phụ, khóa đơn điểm)
6
bộ
17
Bê tông lanh tô đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
0.174
m3
18
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô
0.0144
100kg
19
Sản xuất lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn lanh tô
2.496
m2
20
Xây hộp kỹ thuật 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB30
0.5684
m3
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng
153.5632
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng
54.4518
m2
23
Bê tông lót nền, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.1713
m3
24
Lát nền gạch ceramic 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
153.563
m2
25
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch
9.324
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn gạch chóng trơn 300x300, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
54.4518
m2
27
Lát đá granit màu đen kim sa , vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.8
m2
28
Quét chống thấm sàn vệ sinh Sika Top seal 107
68.0478
m2
29
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
163.152
m2
30
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
163.152
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
18.195
m2
32
Sơn, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn Kova , 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.195
m2
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm bằng phương pháp hàn
0.04
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.04
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn
0.72
100m
36
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn
9
cái
37
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn
98
cái
39
Côn thu PPR D50*40
1
cái
40
Côn thu PPR D50*25
1
cái
41
Côn thu PPR D50*32
1
cái
42
Côn thu PPR D32x25
1
cái
43
Chếch PPR D50
1
cái
44
Cút 90o PPR D50
1
cái
45
Cút 90o PPR D25
36
cái
46
Cút ren ngoài PPR D25x15
21
cái
47
Cút ren trong PPR D25x15
7
cái
48
Nối ren ngoài PPR D50
1
cái
49
Zắc co PPR D50
1
cái
50
Tê PPR D50x50
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second