Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 15:37 23/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the embankment in Ta Gu village
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the embankment in Ta Gu village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Khánh Sơn, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1266/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2026 15:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khánh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 23/07/2026
to
09:00 01/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
175.650.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy five million six hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 163/15/7G, Đường Tô Hiến Thành, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP. HCM
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Tư vấn Thái Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 07 Phan Chu Trinh, Tổ dân phố Đông Môn 2, Xã Diên Khánh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH XD-TVXD Tân Lộc Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 25 Nhà Vuông 2, Thôn Tây 1, xã Diên Điền, Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
4 Công ty TNHH XD-TVXD Tân Lộc Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 25 Nhà Vuông 2, Thôn Tây 1, xã Diên Điền, Tỉnh Khánh Hoà

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 6T
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3
2
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
1
4
Búa đóng cọc cừ
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥ 10 T
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥ 16 T
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 T
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10 T
4
10
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5 m3
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kW
2
13
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng, bản đáy
0.4747
100m2
2
Ván khuôn thép tường
1.3669
100m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.8499
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
1.9892
tấn
5
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào thân cống
57.6
m2
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.4604
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7691
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.5913
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
1.5913
100m3
10
GIA CỐ CỪ LARSEN THÉP SPIII
11
Đóng cừ larsen III trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T; Chiều dài cọc 4m - Cấp đất II - Phần ngập đất (cừ đóng vĩnh viễn)
31.5
100m
12
Đóng cừ larsen III trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T; Chiều dài cọc 4m - Cấp đất II - Phần không ngập đất (NC, MTC x 0,75) (cừ đóng vĩnh viễn)
2.1
100m
13
Bê tông dầm mũ cừ, M250, đá 1x2
168
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép dầm mũ
3.5426
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm mũ, ĐK ≤18mm
11.8321
tấn
16
KÈ ĐOẠN 2
17
ĐÀO ĐẮP
18
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
10.855
100m3
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
59.6045
100m3
20
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
6.0222
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.0222
100m3
22
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
6.0222
100m3
23
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, dung trọng <=1,8 T/m3
3.9348
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
51.144
100m3
25
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
51.144
100m3
26
ĐÊ QUÂY
27
Đắp đường thi công độ chặt K>=0,85 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
3.7516
100m3
28
Phá dỡ đê quây
3.7516
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất sau phá dỡ đê quây bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
3.7516
100m3
30
KÈ MÁI
31
Đá 2x4 tầng lọc
110.1834
m3
32
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
214.9175
m3
33
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
8.75
m3
34
Đổ đá hộc
23.3856
100m3
35
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
13.1339
100m2
36
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
534
rọ
37
ĐƯỜNG TRÊN KÈ
38
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.4782
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (sửa đổi theo ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
28.6934
m3
40
Đá dăm 4x6 dày 14cm
1.5941
100m2
41
Rải nilon chống mất nước
1.5941
100m2
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.2413
100m2
43
Cung cấp nhựa đường khe co, khe dãn mặt đường
16.8
kg
44
Cung cấp gỗ khe dãn
0.0187
m3
45
BẬC CẤP
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
7.532
m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.4862
m3
48
Ván khuôn bậc cấp
0.34
100m2
49
CỌC TIÊU
50
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,15x0,15x1,2m
47
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second