Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 13:44 18/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nghia Hung Primary School, Nghia Hung Commune, Vinh Tuong District. Category: 3-storey classroom building with 15 rooms A1 + 3-storey classroom building with 15 rooms B1
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources belong to the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2025 of the province, district and commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 12/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 575/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/11/2022 11:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:43 18/11/2022
to
16:15 12/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 12/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINHPHUC CONSULTANCY AND ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 03, Ngõ 10, Phố Chùa Hà, Xã Định Trung, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty CP kiến trúc Kiến Dương Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu 3, Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Tường Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT KHC15, phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Bình Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KHC15, phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting KHC15, phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Bình Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results KHC15, phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:55 07/12/2022 16:00 08/12/2022 16:00 10/12/2022 16:00 08/12/2022 16:00 10/12/2022 Adjust the volume of invitation for bids
2 14:58 07/12/2022 16:00 10/12/2022 16:15 12/12/2022 16:00 10/12/2022 16:15 12/12/2022 Adjust the KLMT to match the construction drawings

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP 3 TẦNG 15 PHÒNG HỌC A1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
7.6054
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4078
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.6666
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
32.9867
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.9515
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ván khuôn cổ cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.4232
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.4425
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D=6-8mm
0.26
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D12mm
0.431
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D14mm
2.0874
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D>18mm
3.2316
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2.
65.1622
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông cổ cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
10.546
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D=6-8mm
1.068
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D=14-18mm
0.9197
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D>18mm
5.0137
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2
36.548
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50.
20.6525
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.4825
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Khối lượng đất + cát tôn nền nhà:
266.0313
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1229
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5374
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, D=6-8mm
0.8257
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, D=14-18mm
0.4922
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, D>18mm
7.7257
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D=6-8mm
1.2146
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D=14-18mm
1.4496
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D>18mm
4.7094
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D=6-8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2838
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D=10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2356
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D=14-8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.3276
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D>18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7.074
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, D=6-8mm
0.6138
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, D=10mm
0.0289
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, D=12mm
0.7404
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, D=14-18mm
0.0856
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, D=6-8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
10.0545
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, D=10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
8.2681
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, D=6-8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0552
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, D=10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6563
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, D=6-8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0552
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, D=10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6563
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, D=14-18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1577
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, D=14-18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1577
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
5.7192
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
11.2234
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
15.7302
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.848
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.8948
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,413,414,702 VND, in which the total winning value is: 87,114,031,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second