Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 14:44 11/08/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in infrastructure of residential area on Nguyen Chi Thanh street in the recovered land area of ​​Quoc Cuong Gia Lai Joint Stock Company and Gia Lai Trading Joint Stock Company
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 21/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
44/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
11/08/2023 14:31
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Pleiku

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 11/08/2023
to
07:00 21/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 21/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THỊNH GIA Consulting on making design documents and estimates 14D Vạn Kiếp - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 HOÀNG MINH LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 146 Phan Đình Phùng, Tổ 2 - Phường Tây Sơn - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Pleiku Consulting on designing design records, estimates 58 Tăng Bạt Hổ, Tp Pleiku, Gia Lai
4 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
55/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Decision approval date
00:00 12/09/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:30 12/09/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại Mục 10.8 Chương II Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại Mục 10.8 Chương II Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
4
3
Máy ủi: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại Mục 10.8 Chương II Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại Mục 10.8 Chương II Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
5
Máy nén khí:Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại Mục 10.8 Chương II Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại Mục 10.8 Chương II Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
7
Máy toàn đạc: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại Mục 10.8 Chương II Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
8
Máy thủy bình: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại Mục 10.8 Chương II Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại Mục 10.8 Chương II Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lót móng đá 4x6, VXM mác 50
0.838
m3
2
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
4.112
m3
3
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.167
m3
4
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.264
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
0.022
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.031
tấn
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.089
100m3
8
TIẾP ĐỊA
9
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.156
100m3
10
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.156
100m3
11
Đóng cọc tiếp địa bằng thép hình chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất, Đất cấp III
1.8
10 cọc
12
Lắp dựng tiếp địa cột điện, Đường kính D=12mm
0.496
100kg
13
Bulong, ecu, longden M16x35 - mạ kẽm
3
bộ
14
Lắp dựng tiếp địa ngọn trung áp
0.016
100kg
15
MƯƠNG CÁP NGẦM
16
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.054
100m3
17
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa HDPE D80/105 bảo vệ cáp ngầm
0.09
100m
18
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ, Cáp CXV/SE/DSTA 3x70mm2 (24kV)
0.2
100m
19
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm bằng rải cát đệm
2.082
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.032
100m3
21
TRỤ, XÀ
22
Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, Cột BTLT 12 (PC.I-12-190-4,3)
4
cột
23
Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, Cột BTLT 12 (PC.I-12-190-5,4)
2
cột
24
Lắp đặt ống thép bảo vệ cáp, Ống STK D114
0.08
100m
25
Công tác rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp với cơ giới (sử dụng cáp mồi), Cáp AsXV 95mm2-24kV
0.483
km/dây
26
Lắp đặt xà đỡ cáp trung thế, Trọng lượng xà 4,5kg
1
bộ
27
Lắp đặt xà néo góc đôi nạnh cột BTLT, Trọng lượng xà 95,99kg
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt xà đỡ thẳng lệch cột BTLT, Trọng lượng xà 24,91kg
4
bộ
29
Lắp đặt xà néo góc đôi cột BTLT, Trọng lượng xà 85,49kg
1
bộ
30
Lắp đặt xà LBFCO phân đoạn, Trọng lượng xà 31,4kg
1
bộ
31
THIẾT BỊ
32
Làm và lắp đặt đầu cáp ngầm trung thế (co nguội), điện áp 22kV (đầu cáp 3 pha), tiết diện cáp 3x70mm2
1
bộ
33
Lắp đặt Sứ đứng linepost 24kV + ty
1
10sứ
34
Lắp đặt Sứ chuỗi polymer 24kV
18
bộ
35
Lắp đặt Giáp níu dây bọc trung áp 95mm2
18
bộ
36
Lắp đặt Khóa néo dây bọc trung áp 95mm2
6
bộ
37
Lắp đặt Cụm đấu rẽ dây bọc 95mm2
6
bộ
38
Lắp đặt Kẹp rẽ nhánh dây bọc 95mm2
6
bộ
39
Lắp đặt Cầu chì tự rơi FCO-100A
3
bộ
40
Dây chảy 20K
3
dây
41
Lắp đặt Chống sét van trung thế 21kV
3
bộ
42
Lắp đặt Dây buộc cổ sứ
20
bộ
43
Nắp chụp FCO
3
bộ
44
Nắp chụp chống sét van
3
bộ
45
Đánh số cột BTLT
0.5
10 cột
46
Lắp đặt Cổ dề ghép đôi cột đôi BTLT
1
bộ
47
THÍ NGHIỆM
48
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện bằng bê tông
3
1 vị trí
49
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp 1- 35kv, cáp 1 ruột
2
sợi
50
Thí nghiệm cách điện treo, đã lắp thành chuỗi
28
chuỗi sứ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Pleiku as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 86.67%, Consulting 13.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 48,881,096,140 VND, in which the total winning value is: 46,381,636,030 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 85

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second