Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 13:34 27/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Viet Xuan Primary School, Ngu Kien Commune – Item: 3-storey classroom building No. 2 and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 05/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 15/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGŨ KIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:32 27/01/2024
to
17:00 05/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 05/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Khánh Vĩnh Phúc Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Vũ Di, xã Vũ Di, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng NTT Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đông Xuân, xã Xuân Lôi, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu hành chính 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, phố Kim Đồng, TDP An Lập, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu hành chính 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, phố Kim Đồng, TDP An Lập, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
2
Máy ép cọc: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
4
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
6
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
7
Máy cắt (uốn) thép: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
8
Máy cắt gạch (đá): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
9
Máy hàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
10
Máy khoan cầm tay: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
11
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
12
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
13
Máy đầm cóc: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
14
Máy bơm nước: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2m3
1
bể
2
Máy bơm nước + ống hút
1
1 bộ
3
Khoan giếng + Phụ kiện
1
Toàn bộ
4
Phần thoát nước
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.26
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 76mm
0.26
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.22
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.18
100m
9
Lắp đặt cút đều 90 dộ D90 PN8
15
cái
10
Lắp đặt cút đều 34 dộ D90 PN8
6
cái
11
Lắp đặt Cút đều 60 độ D60 PN8
6
cái
12
Y đều D90 PN10
3
Cái
13
Chếch 45 độ D90 PN8
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt Tê đều D90
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt Tê đều D60
3
cái
16
Lắp đặt côn thu D90/60
3
cái
17
Lắp đặt côn thu D75/34
3
cái
18
Lắp đặt côn thu D60/34
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 50mm
3
cái
20
Xi phông D90
3
Cái
21
Phần thiết bị
22
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
23
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
3
cái
24
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
25
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
26
Lắp đặt gương soi
3
cái
27
Lắp đặt kệ kính
3
cái
28
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa sàn D15
3
bộ
30
Bể tự hoại
31
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.2914
100m3
32
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.159
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.159
100m3
34
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.7665
m3
35
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0817
tấn
36
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0531
tấn
37
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0259
100m2
38
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.0913
m3
39
Xây gạch bê tông KN đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa mác 75
4.381
m3
40
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.1496
m2
41
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
24.1496
m2
42
Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.025
tấn
43
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0262
100m2
44
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5247
m3
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
6
1cấu kiện
46
CÁC HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ
47
Thoát nước
48
Đào móng công trình
3.5223
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1739
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
2.3484
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGŨ KIÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.13%, Construction 92.31%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 2.56%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 183,955,430,662 VND, in which the total winning value is: 183,432,463,036 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second