Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 10:48 18/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Krong Nang District Military Command; Category: Reserve housing and equipment
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
770/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
16/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban chỉ huy quân sự huyện Krông Năng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:46 18/10/2024
to
16:00 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Phúc Thanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ: TDP5, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk;
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
3 PHONG CHAU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
5 PHONG CHAU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất bánh xích, bánh lốp ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Xe tải tự đổ ≥ 06 tấn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥1,7KW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5KW
1
9
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
1
10
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 0,5KW
1
11
Máy tời
1
12
Giàn giáo
150
13
Ván khuôn
450

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.105
100m2
2
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <=100kg
35
cấu kiện
3
Gia công đan sắt
3.386
tấn
4
Lắp dựng đan sắt
59.3
m2
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
183.52
m2
6
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính <=600mm
1
đoạn ống
7
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính <= 600mm
1
đoạn ống
8
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 1T bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp lên
2
cấu kiện
9
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 1T bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp xuống
2
cấu kiện
10
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
2
mối nối
11
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.386
m3
12
Lát nền bằng gạch Terrazo 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
4
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
168.248
m2
14
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
139.344
m2
15
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
307.592
m2
16
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
3.91
m3
17
Xúc xà bần lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
0.604
100m3
18
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi 1km đầu
0.604
100m3
19
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.604
100m3/km
20
San gạt, lu lèn nền sân bằng máy lu 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.347
100m2
21
Đào móng cột bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.376
m3
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.846
m3
23
Bê tông đá 4x6, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
144.781
m3
24
Bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.6
m3
25
Gia công khung thép sào phơi đồ
0.193
tấn
26
Lắp dựng khung thép sào phơi đồ
0.193
tấn
27
Bu lông D16
80
cái
28
Dây cáp phơi đồ (gồm ốc xiết giữ dây)
0.499
100m
29
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
4.783
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.642
m2
31
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
28.642
m2
32
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
101.441
m3
33
Cắt roon nền sân
75.25
10m
34
GIƯỜNG NGŨ DÀNH CHO CHIẾN SỸ:
50
cái
35
GIƯỜNG NGŨ DÀNH CHO CHỈ HUY, QUÂN Y
11
cái
36
BÀN LÀM VIỆC DÀNH CHO CHỈ HUY, QUÂN Y
11
cái
37
GHẾ LÀM VIỆC DÀNH CHO CHỈ HUY, QUÂN Y
11
cái
38
TỦ ĐỰNG HỒ SƠ DÀNH CHO CHỈ HUY, QUÂN Y
11
cái
39
GIƯỜNG BỆNH NHÂN PHÒNG QUÂN Y.
1
cái
40
TỦ Y TẾ PHÒNG QUÂN Y.
1
cái
41
Hệ thống âm thanh phòng giao ban, sinh hoạt chung
1
Bộ
42
Smart Tivi 65 inch 4K UA65AU8100
1
Cái
43
Giá để tivi di động AVA1500
1
cái
44
Bục tương bác
1
cái
45
Bục phát biểu
1
cái
46
Bàn phòng sinh hoạt chung
32
cái
47
Ghế phòngsinh hoạt chung
64
cái
48
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
19
cái
49
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
16
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
42
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐT & TV XÂY DỰNG HOÀ BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.46%, Consulting 1.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,616,500,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,058,855,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second