Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment (Including contingency costs)

Find: 08:22 28/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New building 3 -storey classroom 9 -storey room of Dong Tam Secondary School, Dong Tam Ward, Vinh Yen City
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment (Including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New building 3 -storey classroom 9 -storey room of Dong Tam Secondary School, Dong Tam Ward, Vinh Yen City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh Yen city budget VND 8,000,000,000; Dong Tam Ward Budget 4,844,414,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 03/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500218510_2505280817
Approval date
28/05/2025 08:19
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:20 28/05/2025
to
16:00 03/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 03/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Quy hoạch Xây dựng Sông Đà Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 ANHQUAN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH Thẩm định giá - Đấu giá Vĩnh Phúc Valuation consulting Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cẩu tự hành hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1
9
Máy xúc (đào)
1
10
Máy ép cọc
1
11
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời điện
1
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm bằng phương pháp hàn
12
cái
3
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm bằng phương pháp hàn
6
cái
4
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn
12
cái
5
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
6
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn
3
cái
7
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm bằng phương pháp hàn
3
cái
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn
18
cái
9
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm bằng phương pháp hàn
6
cái
10
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn
3
cái
11
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
9
cái
18
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
7
cái
19
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 32mm
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 50mm
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 32mm
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 25mm
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 20mm
9
cái
25
Thiết bị vệ sinh:
26
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
27
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
28
Lắp đặt gương soi
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt kệ kính
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt xí bệt
6
bộ
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
12
bộ
34
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
12
cái
35
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
12
bộ
36
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
12
cái
37
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
38
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 50mm
6
cái
39
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 3m3
1
bể
40
Thoát nước vệ sinh:
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.09
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.76
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.4
100m
44
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
14
cái
45
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
48
cái
46
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
29
cái
47
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
8
cái
48
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
24
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
14
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment (Including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment (Including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second