Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, equipment installation

Find: 17:34 23/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Repair work at 168 Hung Vuong Street, Ward 2, District 10
Bidding package name
Construction, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unallocated amount in 2024 and 2025 according to Resolution No. 98/2023/QH15 of the National Assembly
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
09/QĐ-UBND/DA
Approval date
23/11/2024 17:27
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 2 QUẬN 10
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:32 23/11/2024
to
14:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phuc Thien Construction Designing joint stock company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 702/77 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 10, Quận 10, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Hung Hung design construction trading company limited Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 379/58/2 Thống Nhất, Phường 11, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng Phú Hưng Azcons Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 8 Đường N14, Tổ 9, Khu Phố Thái Bình 2, Phường Long Bình, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHAN ANH CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 80/21 Thạnh Xuân 52, Khu phố 27, Quận 12, Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng Phú Hưng Azcons E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 8 Đường N14, Tổ 9, Khu Phố Thái Bình 2, Phường Long Bình, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 PHAN ANH CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 80/21 Thạnh Xuân 52, Khu phố 27, Quận 12, Hồ Chí Minh
7 PHU MINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 55 Đường số 4, Khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, Phường Hiệp Bình Phước, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 4mm2
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
2
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 6mm2
200
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
3
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 10mm2
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
4
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 10mm2
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
5
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 16mm2
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
6
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 150mm2
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
1600
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
9
HẠNG MỤC V: LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt thang máy 450kg/ 5 điểm dừng/ 5 người
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
11
HẠNG MỤC I: GIA CÔNG LẮP ĐẶT Ô THANG MÁY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
2.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0437
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
1.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
17
Phá dỡ cầu thang BTCT ô thang máy
0.3868
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
18
Cắt sàn cầu thang bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
21.01
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
19
Gia công cấu kiện dầm thép thang máy
2.0251
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
20
Lắp dựng khung thép thang máy
2.0251
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
21
Ốp kính cường lực kính trắng 10 ly thành thang máy
99.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
22
HẠNG MỤC II: CẢI TẠO KHU VỆ SINH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
25
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
26
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
27
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
28
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
30
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
31
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
32
Lắp đặt gương soi
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
33
HẠNG MỤC III: PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.968
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
35
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.9867
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
340.61
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
37
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
285.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
38
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
9.251
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
39
Đóng vật liệu rời vào bao, loại 1 lớp bao dứa
59.0928
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
40
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
23.6371
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
41
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
23.6371
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
42
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
23.6371
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
23.6371
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1767.5805
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
45
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
152.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
46
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.6624
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
47
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
199.7016
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
199.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
49
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
757.286
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày
50
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1010.2945
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP HCM
40 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second