Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + general items

    Watching  
Find: 16:17 20/11/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing cultural houses in Tan Ha village, Duyen Ha commune, Thanh Tri district
Name of Tender Notice
Construction + general items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing cultural house in Tan Ha village, Duyen Ha commune, Thanh Tri district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/12/2019

Main content

- Build more facade column system. Scrape off the old paint inside and outside the house, paint 3 colors, 1 primer 2 decorative colors. Break down the old floor tiles, then re-lay Cerramic KT600x600mm tiles. Remove all old doors and windows, and replace them with new ones with steel core plastic frames. Demolition of the three-level granite screed, then re-plastered granito VXM75. Expansion of the stage and hall: Structural house with bearing frame, column system, floor beams poured with reinforced concrete mark 200#, 1x2 stone. The joint-venture corrugated iron roof is 0.45mm thick, shaped steel purlins. - The renovation part of the wc area + renewing the bridge: Decorative wall foundation with load bearing structure, column system, roof beams poured with reinforced concrete mark 200#, 1x2 stone. The roof of the bridge area is corrugated iron with a thickness of 0.45mm. Steel rafters U65x36x3, steel truss L50x50x5. Install WC equipment, install synchronous water supply and drainage pipes. Installing a compact wall system to separate the cottage, clad the wc area with glass ceramic tiles KT300x450. Fill the wc area with a thickness of 100 marks 150# stone 2x4, then pave the floor with anti-slip tiles KT300x300. Installation of a synchronous electrical system for the project. Auxiliary parts: The ground floor is covered with black sand, 20cm thick on average, 10cm thick concrete pouring. Making tree pots and the system of curbing the tubs, the plant pots were built unburnt VXM75#, the curbs were plastered with VXM75# 15 thick, covered with ripe plum-colored bricks. Pour soil to plant trees. Remove the old iron fence, remove the old gate. Construction of gate posts, poles and walls of unburnt bricks VXM75#, plastering of fences VXM75#. The gate is made of solid square steel 16x16 combined with 3mm thick fi50 steel pipe. Iron flower fence made of solid square steel 14x14. Gate stretchers and iron fences are painted with 3 water and 1 anti-rust paint. Break down the old wall plaster, re-plaster VXM75# with a thickness of 15, the fence wall is whitewashed with 3 colors 1 water lined with 2 decorative colors. Particularly, the gate pillars are painted with 3 water, 1 primer with 2 imitation stone paints.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 26/11/2019
to
08:00 06/12/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:30 06/12/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
17.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventeen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Duyên Hà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 161,920,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 161,810,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + general items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + general items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second