Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Package 13)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:08 31/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Tan Hai Ward Cultural Center
Bidding package name
Construction (Package 13)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair and renovation of Tan Hai Ward Cultural Center
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for investment and development investment in the City budget, capital allocation for the period 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Hải, City Hồ Chí Minh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
119/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
31/08/2026 17:07
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Tân Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:07 31/08/2026
to
09:00 08/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
289.275.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred eighty nine million two hundred seventy five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TT.ARCH ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12, đường Trần Khắc Chung - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG XD 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn - - Phường Long Hương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG XD 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn - - Phường Long Hương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 16 t
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 10 t
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ 10T
2
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - Trọng tải 5T
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1
6
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 25 t
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MCB 1P-16A, 6kA
1
cái
2
Phụ kiện lắp đặt điện chiếu sáng
1
3
HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤ 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.973
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
19.46
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
9.081
100m2
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
90.813
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
271.9
m3
9
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng trong phạm vi ≤ 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I
8.134
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 27 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
10.853
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 27T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp I
10.853
100m3 đất nguyên thổ/km
12
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
26.79
100m2
13
Rải lớp ni lông cách ly
26.79
100m2
14
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
267.9
m3
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
2679
m2
16
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch terrazzo, vữa XM mác 75
2679
m2
17
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
23.32
100m2
18
Rải lớp ni lông cách ly
23.32
100m2
19
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
233.2
m3
20
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
10.09
100m2
21
Rải lớp ni lông cách ly
10.09
100m2
22
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
100.9
m3
23
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch lục giác
1009
m2
24
Đào đất hố trồng cây
39.168
01 m3
25
Vận chuyển đổ đất trồng cây vào vị trí
94.937
01 m3
26
Trồng cây hoàng lạc hoa vàng
3.797
100 m2
27
Trồng cây hoa ngọc lan, ĐK gốc 25-30cm, cao>5m
27
01 cây
28
Trồng cây hoa phượng, ĐK gốc 25-30cm, cao>5m
3
01 cây
29
Cây Kèn hồng, cao 4-5m, đường kính gốc 18-20
4
01 cây
30
Bảo dưỡng thảm cỏ, cây xanh
4.562
100 m2
31
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤ 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.675
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
32
CCLĐ Cáp CXV/DSTA 4Cx120mm²
100
m
33
CCLĐ Cáp CXV 4Cx50mm²
87
m
34
CCLĐ Cáp CXV 4Cx25mm²
80
m
35
CCLĐ Cáp CXV 4Cx16mm²
95
m
36
CCLĐ Cáp CXV 4Cx10mm²
112
m
37
CCLĐ Cáp CXV 4Cx4mm²
112
m
38
CCLĐ Cáp CXV/FR 4Cx10mm²
112
m
39
CCLĐ Cáp CXV/FR 1Cx6mm²
36
m
40
CCLĐ Cáp CV 1Cx25mm²
87
m
41
CCLĐ Cáp CV 1Cx16mm²
175
m
42
CCLĐ Cáp CV 1Cx10mm²
112
m
43
CCLĐ Cáp CV 1Cx4mm²
112
m
44
CCLĐ Ống HDPE xoắn 165/125
2.1
100m
45
CCLĐ Ống HDPE xoắn 100/85
0.85
100m
46
CCLĐ Ống HDPE xoắn 65/50
3.95
100m
47
CCLĐ Ống HDPE xoắn 50/40
1.1
100m
48
CCLĐ Đèn năng lượng mặt trời bằng đèn led 1x120w-IP65 + pin năng lượng mặt trời
14
bộ
49
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép chiều cao 5m
12
cột
50
Lắp cần đèn đơn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤ 2,8m
10
cần đèn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Package 13)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Package 13)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second