Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction repair work

    Watching    
Find: 15:22 25/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Repair Ho Chi Minh City Department of Culture and Sports
Bidding package name
Construction repair work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular quest funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2353/QĐ-SVHTT
Approval date
24/10/2024 10:32
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa và Thể thao Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 25/10/2024
to
09:00 03/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
36.624.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million six hundred twenty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 785/59 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ANH HÒA Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 652/4 Quốc lộ 13, Khu Phố 4, Phường Hiệp Bình Phước, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88, đường N11, Khu đô thị Đông Tăng Long - Phường Trường Thạnh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 123/23G ĐƯỜNG SỐ 9, KHU PHỐ 5 - Phường Linh Tây - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88, đường N11, Khu đô thị Đông Tăng Long - Phường Trường Thạnh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 123/23G ĐƯỜNG SỐ 9, KHU PHỐ 5 - Phường Linh Tây - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.747
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
2
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.642
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
3
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
56.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
4
Vệ sinh bề mặt bê tông
59.95
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
5
Quét dung dịch liên kết bê tông cũ và mới
59.95
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
6
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M100, PCB30
5.995
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
7
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PC40
11.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.016
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
9
Xoa nền bê tông
59.95
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
10
Cắt Joint chống nứt sân
65.843
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
11
Xây tường thẳng gạch đất nung (4x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.564
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
12
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
8.716
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
13
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=22cm, tiết diện lỗ <= 0,04m2
2
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
14
Lắp đặt máng thu nước inox 100x500mm, cổ máng thu D90mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
15
Vệ sinh công trình
5
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
16
CẢI TẠO LỐI ĐI PHÍA TRƯỚC PHÒNG KẾ HOẠCH TÀI CHÍNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
67.527
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
18
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=20cm .
25.73
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
19
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.515
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
20
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
21
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <=22cm, tiết diện lỗ <= 0,04m2
2
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
22
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
1
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
23
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.595
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.578
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
15.78
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
26
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác gạch đất nung (4x8x19)cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.096
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
27
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
3.024
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
28
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
0.163
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
29
Vệ sinh bề mặt bê tông
91.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
30
Quét dung dịch liên kết bê tông cũ và mới
91.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
31
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, vữa BT M100, PCB30
9.053
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
32
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PC40
15.807
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M300, PC40
0.133
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
34
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
2.515
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.006
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.014
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
37
Thép hình V50x50x4mm gia cố miệng hố ga
0.01
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
38
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
1
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
39
Xoa nền bê tông
67.527
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
40
Cắt Joint chống nứt sân
13.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
41
Chùi rửa, vệ sinh bậc cấp, ram dốc
19.618
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
42
Cắt chân cửa khung sắt, hàn gia cố lại cửa do nâng nền sân bị vướng
0.495
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
43
Vệ sinh công trình
10
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D90
0.4
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC DN125
0.2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
46
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa uPVC DN80
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
47
Lắp đặt măng sông uPVC DN125
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
48
Lắp đặt Co uPVC DN80
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
49
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC DN125x80
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày
50
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC DN125x80
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
164 Đồng Khởi, phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ KINH DOANH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI PHÚ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 190 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.82%, Construction 19.79%, Consulting 1.87%, Non-consulting 46.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 385,727,005,162 VND, in which the total winning value is: 373,184,536,221 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction repair work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction repair work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second