Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

Find: 14:45 27/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the inter -village road of Song Mai commune, Kim Dong district (the section from Mieu Nha village transformer station to the banyan tree of Mai Vien village)
Bidding package name
Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractor for renovation and upgrading of inter -village roads of Song Mai commune, Kim Dong district (from Mieu Nha village transformer station to banyan tree in Mai Vien village)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (from land use auction) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 05/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500229867_2505271430
Approval date
27/05/2025 14:33
Approval Authority
UBND xã Song Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 27/05/2025
to
15:30 05/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 05/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
199.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư Ngân Hà Hưng Yên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thanh Xuân, Xã Song Mai, Huyện Kim Động, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông/Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường, an toàn giao thông
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
26.014
m3
3
Đào bùn bằng thủ công (10%)
130.744
m3
4
Vét bùn bằng máy (90%)
11.767
100m3
5
Bóc hữu cơ bằng thủ công (10%)
69.528
m3
6
Bóc hữu cơ bằng máy(90%)
6.258
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công (10%KL)
123.27
m3
8
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào (90%KL)
11.094
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
26.955
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 4km - Cấp đất I
26.955
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.26
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 1km - Cấp đất III
0.26
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
16.003
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.778
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
14.57
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
8.891
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
10.517
100m3
18
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
62.484
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
62.484
100m2
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc độ chặt K=0,90 (10%KL)
3.125
100m3
21
Đắp đất bằng máy đầm 9T độ chặt K=0,90 (90%KL)
28.125
100m3
22
Chân cột biển báo D89 bằng ống thép dày 2 ly sơn đỏ trắng
5.8
md
23
Mặt biển báo tam giác 70x70x70cm tôn dày 2ly mạ kẽm màng phản quang 3m, seri 3400
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
25
Đào đất móng biển báo
0.25
m3
26
Bê tông móng biển báo M150#, đá 2x4
0.25
m3
27
Sơn đường, dày 2mm (màu trắng)
468.06
m2
28
Sơn đường, dày 2mm (màu vàng)
60.45
m2
29
Sơn gờ giảm tốc
54
m2
30
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
119
cái
31
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
119
1 cấu kiện
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
5.146
m3
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
389.931
m3
34
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
35.094
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.769
100m3
36
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,75 tấn/m3
6.921
100m3
37
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
831.356
100m
38
Đá dăm lót 2x4
103.92
m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB40
1247.035
m3
40
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB40
2157.585
m3
41
Ống thoát nước D48
10.94
100m
42
Vải địa kỹ thuật công trình
2.735
100m2
43
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
233.83
m2
44
Bơm nước thi công
10
ca
45
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.958
100m3
46
Phá đập tạm
0.958
100m3
47
Thoát nước
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
6.19
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.5
100m3
50
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
22.22
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second